Loudon Wainwright II

Real Name:
Loudon Snowden Wainwright, Jr.
Profile:
Loudon Wainwright II (born December 16, 1924, New York City, New York, USA – died December 12, 1988) was an American writer. He is the father of Loudon Wainwright III, Teddy Wainwright and Sloan Wainwright, and grandfather of Rufus Wainwright, Martha Wainwright and Lucy Wainwright Roche.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2243742]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CDV 2703, 07777 8641 629, 07777 864162 9 Loudon Wainwright II - History album art Loudon Wainwright III Handful Of Dust (as Loudon Wainwright Jr.) Loudon Wainwright III - History(CD, Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin CDV 2703, 07777 8641 629, 07777 864162 9 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Loudon Wainwright II - The Way Of The World album art Mose Allison I'm Alright Mose Allison - The Way Of The World (Album) Anti- Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Visual

Loudon Wainwright II - Therapy album art Loudon Wainwright III Loudon Wainwright III - Therapy (Album) Silvertone Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Loudon Wainwright II - Rufus Does Judy At Carnegie Hall album art Rufus* Rufus* - Rufus Does Judy At Carnegie Hall (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records Australasia 2007 Sell This Version