Emrecan Cakir

Real Name:
Emrecan Çakır
Profile:
Born in the year of 1981, Emrecan Çakır grew up in Istanbul. After trying out playing many kinds of musical instruments in his childhood and teenage years, he focused on playing guitar and keyboard. Influenced by many kinds of rock, classical and electronic music artists, Emrecan discovered his talents on using his voice and took a part in his high school rock'n roll band as lead vocal. Meanwhile Emrecan spent most of his time with tracker programs and sequencers in Amiga and PC. With a great passion for producing his own music and impact of the legendary group The Prodigy on his musical vision in 1997, it was the right time for him to start producing electronic music.
Sites:
Variations:

Emrecan Cakir Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Emrecan Cakir - Mesa / Starfall EP album art Emrecan Cakir Mesa / Starfall EP Pangea Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TOES015 Emrecan Cakir - Divine album art Emrecan Cakir Divine(2xFile, MP3, 320) Toes In The Sand Recordings TOES015 US 2006

Videos (2) Edit