Nino (4)

Nino (4)

Real Name:
Phillip Martin III
Profile:
Phillip Martin III (born January 10, 1968), also known by the stage name Nino, is an African-American rapper, producer, director, screenwriter, film editor, entrepreneur and music distributor. Martin has co-authored two books and directed two movies.

Martin's previous stage names include Pony J and Jake. Martin took on the stage name of Nino as part of the Texas rap group p.k.o. (Pounds, Keys and Ounces).
Martin distributes music under the umbrella of Big Ballin Recordz and Youngsta Records. He has also used various other outside companies to distribute a series of albums of popular music.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nino (4)
[a224627]

Artist

Nino (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Nino (4) Co-Founder Of P.K.O. (Album) Youngsta Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Nino (4) Unstoppable (Album) Unstopable Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Nino (4) Playa Circle (Album) Big Ballin Recordz US 1998 Sell This Version
Nino (4) Down South Playaz Click Vol. 1 (Album) Big Ballin Recordz US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nino (4) True II Life Playa (Single) Youngsta Records US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

DJ Squeeky & Nino (4) DJ Squeeky & Nino (4) - Hood Hustlin The Mix Tape Vol. 2 (Comp) La Conecta US 2005 Sell This Version
LCN 7214 Pastor Troy & Nino (4) Pastor Troy & Nino (4) - Hood Hustlin' The Mix Tape Vol. 1 (CD, Comp) La Conecta Records LCN 7214 US 2005 Sell This Version
CLP 1675 Pastor Troy & Nino (4) Pastor Troy & Nino (4) - Presents Down South Hood Hustlin(CD, Comp) X-Ray Records (2) CLP 1675 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Krazy* & Nino (4) Krazy* & Nino (4) - Hoodhustlin Volume 9(CD, Comp) Big Boy Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
40259 DJ Squeeky & Nino (4) DJ Squeeky & Nino (4) - Hood Hustlin', Vol. 8(2xCD, Comp) Big Boi Entertainment, Oarfin 40259 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UNS-9000 Nino (4) Sampler(Cass, Smplr) Unstopable Records UNS-9000 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit