Raul Gonzalez (5)

Real Name:
Raul Gonzalez Serrano
Profile:
An artist from Barcelona, born 1982, specializing in the genre of fantasy art. He has done artwork for releases on Razorback Records and Stormspell Records, among others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2246715]

Artist

Visual

RR36 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Bringing Back The Bloodshed album art Frightmare Frightmare - Bringing Back The Bloodshed(CD, Album) Razorback Records RR36 US 2006 Sell This Version
RR37 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Live Fast, Die Young... And Leave A Flesh-Eating Corpse! album art Blood Freak Blood Freak - Live Fast, Die Young... And Leave A Flesh-Eating Corpse!(CD, Album) Razorback Records RR37 US 2006 Sell This Version
SSR-DY30 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Red Moon Rising album art Nitefall (2) Nitefall (2) - Red Moon Rising(CD, Comp, RM) StormSpell Records SSR-DY30 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Raul Gonzalez (5) - Realms Of The Unconscious album art Laceration (5) Laceration (5) - Realms Of The Unconscious Not On Label (Laceration (5) Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Raul Gonzalez (5) - Curse Of The Requiem Mass album art Ataraxy (2) Ataraxy (2) - Curse Of The Requiem Mass (MiniAlbum) Memento Mori (2) none Spain 2010 Sell This Version
FCR 01 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Rotten Shit album art Ataraxy (2) Ataraxy (2) - Rotten Shit(Cass) Filthy Cave Records FCR 01 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
PRG-36040 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Purulent Reality album art Sectioned Sectioned - Purulent Reality(CD, Album) Paragon Records (3) PRG-36040 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Raul Gonzalez (5) - Synchronicity album art Excrecor Excrecor - Synchronicity(CD-ROM, EP) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
ASH 082 CD Raul Gonzalez (5) - Sleepers In The Rift album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sleepers In The Rift (Album) Pulverised Records ASH 082 CD Singapore 2011 Sell This Version
HELLS LP 044 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Surreal Overdose album art Deceased Deceased - Surreal Overdose (Album) Hells Headbangers HELLS LP 044 US 2011 Sell This Version
SR-153 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Damnation album art Abraxas (15) Abraxas (15) - Damnation(CD, Album) Sevared Records SR-153 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Raul Gonzalez (5) - Ritual Abuse album art Seprevation Seprevation - Ritual Abuse(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Seprevation Self-released) none UK 2012
MEMENTO-XIII Raul Gonzalez (5) - Revelations Of The Ethereal album art Ataraxy (2) Ataraxy (2) - Revelations Of The Ethereal (Album) Memento Mori (2) MEMENTO-XIII Spain 2012 Sell This Version
DOOM075 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Radiolokátor / Crucified Mortals album art Crucified Mortals / Radiolokátor Crucified Mortals / Radiolokátor - Radiolokátor / Crucified Mortals(7", EP, Ltd) Doomentia Records DOOM075 Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
CMD9982131 Raul Gonzalez (5) - A Saunter Through The Shroud album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - A Saunter Through The Shroud(10", Ltd, Red) Century Media CMD9982131 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
DDR050LP Raul Gonzalez (5) - The Chills album art Horrendous Horrendous - The Chills (Album) Dark Descent Records DDR050LP US 2012 Sell This Version
GBA-CD-1427 Raul Gonzalez (5) - The Disease Of Fear album art Acaro Acaro - The Disease Of Fear(CD, Album, RE) Goomba Music GBA-CD-1427 US 2012 Sell This Version
DOOM084EP1 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Teutonische Invasion album art Centinex Centinex - Teutonische Invasion (EP) Doomentia Records DOOM084EP1 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
XM 121 LP Raul Gonzalez (5) - Swallow Swouming Mass album art Dissect (3) Dissect (3) - Swallow Swouming Mass (Album) Xtreem Music XM 121 LP Spain 2013 Sell This Version
AR012 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Origin Of Pathological Extermination album art Infectology Infectology - Origin Of Pathological Extermination(CD, Album) Anopsys Records AR012 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
DDR008LP Raul Gonzalez (5) - Sweet Blasphemies album art Horrendous Horrendous - Sweet Blasphemies (EP) Dark Descent Records DDR008LP US 2014 Sell This Version
9111-2 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Sweven album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sweven (Album, EP) Century Media 9111-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
2014 / HELLS LP 134 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Bury The Hatchet album art October 31 October 31 - Bury The Hatchet (Album) Hells Headbangers 2014 / HELLS LP 134 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Raul Gonzalez (5) - The Gates Of Hell album art Day Of Doom Day Of Doom - The Gates Of Hell(CD, Album) Lavadome Productions none Czech Republic 2014 Sell This Version
HELLS LP 155 Raul Gonzalez (5) - Demos From The Grave album art Deceased Deceased - Demos From The Grave(LP, Rad + LP, Nuc + LP, Blu + Comp) Hells Headbangers HELLS LP 155 US 2015 Sell This Version