Daniel Darc

Real Name:
Daniel Rozoum
Profile:
French singer-songwriter. Most famous for being a part of Taxi-Girl.
Born 20 March 1959 in Paris, France. Found dead in his parisian apartment 28 February 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Daniel Darc

Albums

BIAS 100 CD Daniel Darc - Parce Que album art Daniel Darc - Bill Pritchard Daniel Darc - Bill Pritchard - Parce Que (Album) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 100 CD Europe 1988 Sell This Version
BIAS 111 MC Daniel Darc - Sous Influence Divine album art Daniel Darc Sous Influence Divine (Album) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 111 MC France 1987 Sell This Version
BRCD 9485 Daniel Darc - Nijinsky album art Daniel Darc Nijinsky(CD, Album) Bond Age BRCD 9485 France 1994 Sell This Version
981 6717 Daniel Darc - Crèvecœur album art Daniel Darc Crèvecœur (Album, Comp) Mercury 981 6717 France 2004 Sell This Version
530545 9 Daniel Darc - Amours Suprêmes album art Darc* Amours Suprêmes (Album) Mercury 530545 9 France 2008 Sell This Version
88691957852 Daniel Darc - La Taille De Mon Âme album art Daniel Darc La Taille De Mon Âme (Album) Jive/Epic 88691957852 France 2011 Sell This Version
88843006482 Daniel Darc - Chapelle Sixteen album art Daniel Darc Chapelle Sixteen (Album) Sony Music 88843006482 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

887 196-7 Daniel Darc - Pars Sans Te Retourner album art Daniel Darc Pars Sans Te Retourner (Single, Maxi) Polydor 887 196-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
BIAS 121-7 Daniel Darc - La Ville album art Daniel Darc La Ville (Single) Polydor BIAS 121-7 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
BIAS 138-7 Daniel Darc - Sous Influence Divine album art Daniel Darc Sous Influence Divine(7", Single) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 138-7 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
BRCD 9486 Daniel Darc - Nijinsky album art Daniel Darc Nijinsky(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Bond Age BRCD 9486 France 1994 Sell This Version
SIN1 N201 Daniel Darc - Au Premier Sang (Numéro 1) album art Daniel Darc & 19 Torsions - Vauvert Daniel Darc & 19 Torsions - Vauvert - Au Premier Sang (Numéro 1)(CD, Single) Les Disques Since SIN1 N201 France 1998 Sell This Version
322622 Daniel Darc - Cherchez Le Garçon album art Brent (2) Featuring Daniel Darc Brent (2) Featuring Daniel Darc - Cherchez Le Garçon(CD, Single, Promo, Car) M10 Records 322622 France 2002 Sell This Version
10115 Daniel Darc - Mes Amis (Tour À Tour) album art Daniel Darc Mes Amis (Tour À Tour) (Single) Water Music (3), Mercury 10115 France 2004 Sell This Version
10396 Daniel Darc - La Pluie Qui Tombe album art Daniel Darc La Pluie Qui Tombe (Single) Water Music (3), Mercury 10396 France 2004 Sell This Version
7432 Daniel Darc - Je Me Souviens, Je Me Rappelle album art Daniel Darc Je Me Souviens, Je Me Rappelle (Single) Water Music (3), Mercury 7432 France 2004 Sell This Version
10601 Daniel Darc - Et Quel Crime? album art Daniel Darc Et Quel Crime?(CD, Single, Promo) Water Music (3), Mercury 10601 France 2005 Sell This Version
11677 Daniel Darc - J'Irai Au Paradis album art Daniel Darc J'Irai Au Paradis (Single) Water Music (3), Mercury 11677 France 2007 Sell This Version
11791 Daniel Darc - La Seule Fille Sur Terre album art Daniel Darc La Seule Fille Sur Terre(CD, Single, Promo) Water Music (3), Mercury 11791 France 2008 Sell This Version
none Daniel Darc - C'est Moi Le Printemps album art Daniel Darc C'est Moi Le Printemps(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic none France 2011 Sell This Version
Promo Daniel Darc - My Baby Left Me album art Daniel Darc My Baby Left Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music Promo France 2011 Sell This Version
none Daniel Darc - Sweet Sixteen album art Daniel Darc Sweet Sixteen(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic none France 2013 Sell This Version
none Daniel Darc - Une Place Au Paradis album art Daniel Darc Une Place Au Paradis(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic none France 2013 Sell This Version
PIASL04145T, 962.A070.140 Daniel Darc - La Ville album art Daniel Darc & Etienne Daho Daniel Darc & Etienne Daho - La Ville(7", Single, Whi) [PIAS] Le Label, [PIAS] Le Label PIASL04145T, 962.A070.140 France 2015 Sell This Version
none Daniel Darc - Désolé album art Daniel Darc Désolé(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

zulite

zulite

February 23, 2019
So strange to be the first to open this white page ! What are doin my french mates?Daniel Darc was mostly famous with Taxi Girl but his greatest songs was on his own name. So many great lyrics perfectly suited with music, on his 5 last albums mostly on "Niijinsky" the acclaimed "Créve Coeur" and "Amour Suprême".One of the greatest french poet ,totaly underated..A need if you understand french and music!

Videos (70) Edit