Tina Modotti

Real Name:
Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini
Profile:
Italian photographer, model, actress and revolutionary political activist, born 16 August 1896 in Udine, Italy and died 5 January 1942 in Mexico City, Mexico.
Sites:
[a2246821]

Artist

Tina Modotti Discography Tracks

Visual

Tina Modotti - People Of The Sun album art Rage Against The Machine Rage Against The Machine - People Of The Sun (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic, Epic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
NOTA CD 2.33 Tina Modotti - U.T. Gandhi album art U.T. Gandhi U.T. Gandhi - U.T. Gandhi(CD, Album) Nota NOTA CD 2.33 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
hatOLOGY 590 Tina Modotti - Strandjutters album art Daniele D'Agaro, Ernst Glerum & Han Bennink Daniele D'Agaro, Ernst Glerum & Han Bennink - Strandjutters(CD, Album) hatOLOGY hatOLOGY 590 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
hatOLOGY 650 Tina Modotti - News For Lulu album art John Zorn / George Lewis / Bill Frisell John Zorn / George Lewis / Bill Frisell - News For Lulu(CD, Album, RE, RM) hatOLOGY hatOLOGY 650 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version