Gabe Tucker

Gabe Tucker

Real Name:
Gaylord Bob Tucker
Profile:
American musician, manager, music director, and entertainer, born 1915 in Green County, Kentucky; died January 25, 2003 in Houston, Texas. Worked with Eddy Arnold, Elvis Presley, Red Foley and Ernest Tubb, among others.
Variations:
Viewing All | Gabe Tucker
[a2247085]

Artist

Gabe Tucker Discography

Albums

TLP 714, TLP-714 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Plays Original Music By Hala(LP) Tonka Records Inc., Tonka Records Inc. TLP 714, TLP-714 US Unknown Sell This Version