Joseph Friedrich Schall

Joseph Friedrich Schall

Real Name:
Joseph Friedrich August Schall
Profile:
Born 1785 in Glatz, on the Polish-German border, and died 1867 in Breslau (now Wroclaw, Poland).
He was known as a fine draughtsman (working in silver point technique) and miniaturist on ivory. Later he became a master of drawing.
[a2247242]

Artist

Joseph Friedrich Schall Discography

Visual

GCD 920604 Franz Krommer*, Nachtmusique, Eric Hoeprich Franz Krommer*, Nachtmusique, Eric Hoeprich - Bohemian Winds (Music Of Franz Krommer)(CD, Album) Glossa GCD 920604 Spain 2001 Sell This Version