Vadim Zhukov

Real Name:
Вадим Жуков (Vadim Zhukov)
Profile:
Vadim Zhukov was born on 27th of March 1986 in Nizhnevartovsk, Russia. When he was just 7 he started taking piano lessons. At the age of 11 he started to discover electronic dance music. A few years later after he moved to Moscow, where he listened several Russian DJs mixing on a dance radio station called 'Station 2000'.

When he turned 15 he started to make his own music. In early 2004 he wrote a track called 'Silver Star', which Above & Beyond marked as 'Unsung Hero' in their 'Trance Around the World' show on Ministry of Sound Radio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

iRCD001 Vadim Zhukov - Эволюция album art Вадим Жуков* Эволюция(CD, Album, Mixed) iRecords iRCD001 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Vadim Zhukov - 0 album art Vadim Zhukov 0(CDr, Album, Promo) TFA Records none Russia 2009 Sell This Version
HSR008 Vadim Zhukov - VZ album art Vadim Zhukov VZ(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) High Spirits Records HSR008 Russia 2017

Singles & EPs

Vadim Zhukov - Exit album art Vadim Zhukov Exit Captivating Sounds Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Vadim Zhukov - Nothing Matters album art Vadim Zhukov Nothing Matters Captivating Sounds Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SED007 Vadim Zhukov - Ninety Nine EP album art Vadim Zhukov Ninety Nine EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sedna Recordings SED007 US 2009
TFA002 Vadim Zhukov - Club Life E.P. album art Vadim Zhukov Club Life E.P.(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TFA Records TFA002 Russia 2009
TFA003 Vadim Zhukov - Love Around The World EP album art Vadim Zhukov Love Around The World EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TFA Records TFA003 Russia 2010
Vadim Zhukov - Moscow Morning (Reissues) album art Vadim Zhukov Moscow Morning (Reissues) (Single) Touchstone Recordings UK 2014 Sell This Version
ESRB-015 Vadim Zhukov - Fate album art Vadim Zhukov Fate(File, MP3, Single, 320) Eternal Sun Records (2) ESRB-015 Russia 2017

Miscellaneous

iRDD010 Vadim Zhukov - Yellow album art Monakhov* & Zhukov* Monakhov* & Zhukov* - Yellow(File, MP3, 320) iRecords iRDD010 Russia 2006
iRDD006 Vadim Zhukov - Waiting For Your Love album art Vadim Zhukov vs Yana Kay Vadim Zhukov vs Yana Kay - Waiting For Your Love(File, MP3, 320) iRecords iRDD006 Russia 2006
BISWE004 Vadim Zhukov - Dreams Come True album art Vadim Zhukov Dreams Come True(2xFile, MP3, 320) Bitter Sweet BISWE004 Netherlands 2007
MNRG-004 Vadim Zhukov - Space Sensation album art Vadim Zhukov Space Sensation(2xFile, MP3) MoonNRG MNRG-004 Canada 2007
Vadim Zhukov - I Was I Am / Wake Up album art Vadim Zhukov I Was I Am / Wake Up (Single) Insatiable Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
TFA001 Vadim Zhukov - Revolution / Levitation album art Vadim Zhukov Revolution / Levitation(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA001 Russia 2009
JOOF058 Vadim Zhukov - Rains Of Stars / Universum album art Vadim Zhukov Rains Of Stars / Universum(2xFile, MP3, 320) Joof Recordings JOOF058 UK 2009
TFA007 Vadim Zhukov - Mirage EP album art Vadim Zhukov Mirage EP(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA007 Russia 2010
TFA005 Vadim Zhukov - Save Me album art Vadim Zhukov Save Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA005 Russia 2010
TFA010 Vadim Zhukov - Lifeline album art Vadim Zhukov Lifeline(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA010 Russia 2010
TFA008 Vadim Zhukov - Contact / Sleeping Earth album art Vadim Zhukov Contact / Sleeping Earth(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA008 Russia 2010
TFA006 Vadim Zhukov - Stop The Time EP album art Vadim Zhukov Stop The Time EP(2xFile, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA006 Russia 2010
TFA017 Vadim Zhukov - Atmosphere  album art Vadim Zhukov Atmosphere (File, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA017 Russia 2011
TFA018 Vadim Zhukov - Don't Go Into The Forest Alone album art Vadim Zhukov Don't Go Into The Forest Alone(File, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA018 Russia 2011
TFA016 Vadim Zhukov - New Era album art Vadim Zhukov New Era(File, MP3, 320) TFA Records TFA016 Russia 2011

Reviews

Add Review

UPOD

UPOD

August 3, 2016
He's clearly a very talented artist; I frankly don't think he releases enough though. He has a fairly obscure song - I originally heard it as "untitled," but it appears to also be known as "energy driver." This is, hands down, my most listened-to track, of all time; I think it is VERY good, super catchy, has a memorable riff, and is frankly hard to get out of your head. Anyway, to the best of my knowledge, this remains unreleased; but, he's honestly sitting on a gold mine with this one, so I just don't understand it

Videos (40) Edit