Albert Irvin

Albert Irvin

Real Name:
Albert Henry Thomas Irvin
Profile:
Albert Irvin, OBE (born 21 August 1922, London, England – died 26 March 2015) was an English abstract expressionist painter.
Sites:
[a2247508]

Artist

Albert Irvin Discography Tracks

Visual

MCD9201 Elsie Jo Elsie Jo - Live(CD, Album, RE) Maya Recordings MCD9201 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MCD9502, MCD 9502 Iskra 1903 Iskra 1903 - Iskra Nckpa 1903(CD, Album) Maya Recordings, Maya Recordings MCD9502, MCD 9502 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MCD0602, MCD 0602 Parker – Guy – Lytton* Parker – Guy – Lytton* - Zafiro(CD, Album) Maya Recordings, Maya Recordings MCD0602, MCD 0602 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
MCD0901, MCD 0901 Ken VandermarkBarry GuyMark Sanders Ken VandermarkBarry GuyMark Sanders - Fox Fire(2xCD, Album) Maya Recordings, Maya Recordings MCD0901, MCD 0901 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
NBEP 2 Barry Guy Barry Guy - Five Fizzles For Samuel Beckett(10", EP, Ltd) NoBusiness Records NBEP 2 Lithuania 2014 Sell This Version
MCD9101 Barry Guy / Barre Phillips Barry Guy / Barre Phillips - Arcus(CD, Album, RE) Maya Recordings MCD9101 UK Unknown Sell This Version