Sandro Symeoni

Real Name:
Alessandro Simeoni
Profile:
Born in Migliarino (Ferrara) in 1928. Died in Rome in 2008.
Italian illustrator who for about 50 years has realized more than 3,000 movie posters and record sleeves to his credit.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Visual

Cms 30-125 Sandro Symeoni - La Costanza Della Ragione album art Giorgio Zinzi Giorgio Zinzi - La Costanza Della Ragione(LP) CAM Cms 30-125 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SPF 31174 Sandro Symeoni - A Man ... A Story album art Orchestra Gianni Ferrio* / Fred Bongusto Orchestra Gianni Ferrio* / Fred Bongusto - A Man ... A Story Fonit SPF 31174 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Srl 10-397 Sandro Symeoni - Slalom album art Ennio Morricone Ennio Morricone - Slalom Ricordi Srl 10-397 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SPF 31180 Sandro Symeoni - Adios Gringo album art Fred Bongusto Fred Bongusto - Adios Gringo(7") Fonit SPF 31180 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
CDR 33-15 Sandro Symeoni - Adios Gringo album art Benedetto Ghiglia Benedetto Ghiglia - Adios Gringo(LP, Album) CAM CDR 33-15 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
CDR. 45-19 Sandro Symeoni - Adios Gringo album art Benedetto Ghiglia Benedetto Ghiglia - Adios Gringo(7", Single) CAM CDR. 45-19 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
PRC 5029 Sandro Symeoni - A Ciascuno Il Suo (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) album art Luis Enriquez Luis Enriquez - A Ciascuno Il Suo (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film)(7") Parade PRC 5029 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
3f-140 Sandro Symeoni - Adios Gringo album art Fred Bongusto Fred Bongusto - Adios Gringo(7") Producciones Fermata 3f-140 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
45 PRC 5003, PRC 5003 Sandro Symeoni - Kiss Kiss Bang Bang album art Bruno Nicolai, Nancy Cuomo Bruno Nicolai, Nancy Cuomo - Kiss Kiss Bang Bang(7", Single) Parade, Parade 45 PRC 5003, PRC 5003 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
AMP 41 Sandro Symeoni - Italian Secret Service album art Fiorenzo Carpi Fiorenzo Carpi - Italian Secret Service(7", Promo) CAM AMP 41 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
AMP 40 Sandro Symeoni - Grazie Zia album art Ennio Morricone Ennio Morricone - Grazie Zia CAM AMP 40 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
AMP 62 Sandro Symeoni - Maldonne album art Vladimir Cosma Vladimir Cosma - Maldonne(7", Single, Promo) CAM AMP 62 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
AMP 56 Sandro Symeoni - Salvare La Faccia album art Benedetto Ghiglia Benedetto Ghiglia - Salvare La Faccia(7") CAM AMP 56 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
MDF 33/38 Sandro Symeoni - Strogoff  album art Teo Usuelli Teo Usuelli - Strogoff (LP) Cinevox MDF 33/38 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SM 5001 Sandro Symeoni - Under Pompelmo album art Giuliano Sorgini Giuliano Sorgini - Under Pompelmo (Album) Dischi Montecarlo SM 5001 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
AVL-4030 Sandro Symeoni - Sacco E Vanzetti (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) album art Ennio Morricone / Joan Baez Ennio Morricone / Joan Baez - Sacco E Vanzetti (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) (Album) RCA Original Cast AVL-4030 Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
MDF 33/58 Sandro Symeoni - Quando Le Donne Si Chiamavano Madonne album art Giorgio Gaslini Giorgio Gaslini - Quando Le Donne Si Chiamavano Madonne(LP, Album) Cinevox MDF 33/58 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
LPM 2008 Sandro Symeoni - Joe Valachi - I Segreti Di "Cosa Nostra" album art Riz Ortolani Riz Ortolani - Joe Valachi - I Segreti Di "Cosa Nostra"(LP, Album, Gat) Music Superstereo De Luxe LPM 2008 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
MDF 33/56 Sandro Symeoni - Anche Se Volessi Lavorare, Che Faccio album art Ennio Morricone Ennio Morricone - Anche Se Volessi Lavorare, Che Faccio (Album) Cinevox Record MDF 33/56 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
VA 37015 Sandro Symeoni - Joe Hill (Dalla Colonna Sonora Del Film "Joe Hill") album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Joe Hill (Dalla Colonna Sonora Del Film "Joe Hill")(7") Vanguard VA 37015 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
MDF 33/68 Sandro Symeoni - Malizia album art Fred Bongusto Fred Bongusto - Malizia (Album) Cinevox Record MDF 33/68 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
ARL 2012 Sandro Symeoni - La Morte Accarezza A Mezzanotte album art Gianni Ferrio Gianni Ferrio - La Morte Accarezza A Mezzanotte (Album) Ariete ARL 2012 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
AMP 116 Sandro Symeoni - Si Può Essere Più Bastardi Dell'Ispettore Cliff? album art Riz Ortolani Riz Ortolani - Si Può Essere Più Bastardi Dell'Ispettore Cliff?(7") Cam AMP 116 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
BTF. 089 Sandro Symeoni - L'Anticristo album art Ennio Morricone E Bruno Nicolai Ennio Morricone E Bruno Nicolai - L'Anticristo(7", Single) Beat Records Company BTF. 089 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
TBBO 1070 Sandro Symeoni - Il Cittadino Si Ribella album art Guido E Maurizio De Angelis* Guido E Maurizio De Angelis* - Il Cittadino Si Ribella(7") RCA, RCA Original Cast TBBO 1070 Italy 1974 Sell This Version