Aubrey Beardsley

Aubrey Beardsley

Real Name:
Aubrey Vincent Beardsley
Profile:
English illustrator, draughtsman and author, born August 21, 1872 in Brighton, England; died March 16, 1898 in Menton, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2248796]

Artist

Aubrey Beardsley Discography

Visual

Claude Debussy - Walter Gieseking Claude Debussy - Walter Gieseking - Préludes - Livre 2 (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1953 Sell This Version
Mendelssohn* / Schumann*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra Mendelssohn* / Schumann*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra - 'Italian' Symphony / Symphony No.4 Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Claude Debussy, Walter Gieseking Claude Debussy, Walter Gieseking - Études D'un Cahier D'Esquisses Columbia France 1963 Sell This Version
FCXPM 30025, 33 FCX PM 30.025 A Claude Debussy, Walter Gieseking Claude Debussy, Walter Gieseking - Quinze Pièces Pour Piano(LP, Mono) Columbia, Columbia FCXPM 30025, 33 FCX PM 30.025 A France 1964 Sell This Version
Humble Pie Humble Pie - Humble Pie (Album) A&M Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
11021 (15) Walter Gieseking Plays Debussy* Walter Gieseking Plays Debussy* - Preludios Libro 1(LP, Album, Mono) Angel Records 11021 (15) Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
R-03858, R. 03858 Mendelssohn* Mendelssohn* - Overtures(LP, Album, Quad, Club) World Record Club, World Record Club R-03858, R. 03858 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
2C 165-16371/4 Claude Debussy - Elly AmelingMichèle CommandMady MespléFrederica von StadeGérard SouzayDalton Baldwin Claude Debussy - Elly AmelingMichèle CommandMady MespléFrederica von StadeGérard SouzayDalton Baldwin - Mélodies(4xLP, Comp + Box) La Voix De Son Maître 2C 165-16371/4 France 1980 Sell This Version
DRP-8335 Coyote (24) Coyote (24) - Cast Off Your Old Tired Ethics(LP, Album) Old Dog Records (2) DRP-8335 US 1983 Sell This Version
Richard Strauss Richard Strauss - Salome ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
CS 1012 March Violets* & Sisters Of Mercy* March Violets* & Sisters Of Mercy* - The Dancer's Reward(LP, Unofficial) Clean Sound CS 1012 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
T.C.3 Childe Roland Childe Roland - Discover An Evil Fetish(Cass, Album) Trash City T.C.3 UK 1988 Sell This Version
bobok 5/6, Tragedy Thirty Minus One (MT-128, HS-49) Skinner Box Skinner Box - The Playhouse / The Imaginary Heart Of(CD, Album, Comp) Bobok, Ltd., Musical Tragedies bobok 5/6, Tragedy Thirty Minus One (MT-128, HS-49) US 1991 Sell This Version
MMP 102 Museo Rosenbach Museo Rosenbach - Live '72(CD, Album) M.M. Records Productions MMP 102 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
SKY PINES 0005 Magus (8) Magus (8) - The Garden(CD, Album) Sky Pines Music SKY PINES 0005 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
WHR003 Among The Missing Among The Missing - Disorder Of The Templar(CD, Album) Withered Hand WHR003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
S@1 95 Coach Fingers Coach Fingers - Molly Moonbeam(7") Sound@One S@1 95 US 2007 Sell This Version
TW 1008 The 17th Pygmy* The 17th Pygmy* - Ballade Of Tristram's Last Harping(CD, Album) Trakwerx TW 1008 US 2007 Sell This Version
LSR 5 Cloud Temple Cloud Temple - Funeral Dirge Ov Thee Crowe King(CD, Album, Ltd) Little Somebody Records LSR 5 US 2007 Sell This Version
DE 003, DE-003 Second Decay Second Decay - La Décadence Électronique(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Dark Entries, Dark Entries DE 003, DE-003 US 2009 Sell This Version
Death And Vanilla Death And Vanilla - EP (EP) Hands In The Dark France 2010 Sell This Version
HITD 001 Death And Vanilla Death And Vanilla - EP(CD, EP, bla) Hands In The Dark HITD 001 France 2010 Sell This Version
Vocokesh Vocokesh - Looking For My Head (Album) Pure Pop For Now People Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Death And Vanilla Death And Vanilla - Death And Vanilla (Album) Hands In The Dark, Kalligrammofon Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Bergrizen Bergrizen - Scherbengericht (Album) Purity Through Fire Germany 2015 Sell This Version