Els Van Epen

Els Van Epen

Real Name:
Else Antonia van Epen-de Groot
Profile:
Dutch composer, arranger, conductor and pianist. Daughter of Hugo de Groot.

Born December 19th, 1919 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died 1994.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2249142]

Artist

Els Van Epen Discography

Writing & Arrangement

DW 2591 The Hudson Orchestra The Merry Frog (as E. Van Epen) The Hudson Orchestra - The Merry Frog(10") Music De Wolfe DW 2591 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DW 2761 London Studio Orchestra* Mediaeval Castle (as Els van Epen) and 1 more… London Studio Orchestra* - Romantic Landscape(10") Music De Wolfe DW 2761 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3192 The Theatre Orchestra Straw Hat And Walking Stick (as Else Van Epen) The Theatre Orchestra - Movie Go Round(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3192 UK 1971 Sell This Version
DWCD 0126 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Movie Archive - Light Activity(CD, Comp) De Wolfe Music DWCD 0126 UK 1991 Sell This Version
DW 2609 Celebrity Symphony Ensemble* / Celebrity Symphony Orchestra Straw Hat And Walking Stick (as Else Van Epen) Celebrity Symphony Ensemble* / Celebrity Symphony Orchestra - Straw Hat And Walking Stick(10") Music De Wolfe DW 2609 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DW 2618 De Wolfe Ensemble Going Easy (as Else Van Epen) De Wolfe Ensemble - Dance Of The Sword Fighters(10") Music De Wolfe DW 2618 UK Unknown Sell This Version