Hugo Dixon

Real Name:
Hugo Louis Foster Dixon
Profile:
Born: 24th September 1964 St. Margaret's, Richmond upon Themes, London, UK
Died: 10th November 2010 London, UK
London-based photographer who shot regularly for Q Magazine.
[a2249203]

Artist

Visual

Hugo Dixon - Adiemus II - Cantata Mundi album art Adiemus, Karl Jenkins Adiemus, Karl Jenkins - Adiemus II - Cantata Mundi (Album) Venture, Virgin, VENTURE UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Hugo Dixon - Cry To Be Found album art Del Amitri Del Amitri - Cry To Be Found (Single) Mercury, A&M Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Hugo Dixon - Up From The Ground album art The Electric Experience The Electric Experience - Up From The Ground(CD, Album) Not On Label (The Electric Experience Self-released) none UK 1999 Sell This Version
R2 74262 Hugo Dixon - Shine Like It Does: The Anthology (1979-1997) album art INXS INXS - Shine Like It Does: The Anthology (1979-1997)(2xCD, Comp, RM, Dig) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic R2 74262 US 2001 Sell This Version
Hugo Dixon - Nirvana album art Nirvana Nirvana - Nirvana (Comp) Geffen Records, Sub Pop UK 2002 Sell This Version
R2 512812 Hugo Dixon - A Cabinet Of Curiosities album art Jane's Addiction Jane's Addiction - A Cabinet Of Curiosities(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V + Box, Ltd) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) R2 512812 US 2009 Sell This Version