George Grosz

George Grosz

Real Name:
Georg Ehrenfried Groß
Profile:
German artist, born 26 July 1893 in Berlin, Germany and died 6 July 1959 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2249226]

Artist

George Grosz Discography

Miscellaneous

none Various Ein Blick In Das Dreizehnte Fenster (Aus Der Autobiographie) Various - Wer Nicht Sehen Will, Muß Hören - Kunst Und Literatur(CD, Wit) Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland none Germany 1998 Sell This Version