Herrad Wehrung

Herrad Wehrung

Real Name:
Herrad Rosemarie Hornung-Wehrung
Profile:
German soprano and concert singer, born 19 August 1925 in Münster, Germany and died 11 December 2010 in Tübingen, Germany.
[a2249278]

Artist

Herrad Wehrung Discography Tracks

Albums

MAS 51 012 Herrad Wehrung, Traugott Schmohl, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Anton Dvorak*, Karl Michael Komma Herrad Wehrung, Traugott Schmohl, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Anton Dvorak*, Karl Michael Komma - Romantische Duette(LP) Audite MAS 51 012 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
FSM 43124, FSM 43 124 CV Johann Valentin Rathgeber, Johann Caspar Seyfert, Herrad Wehrung, Margarete Witte-Waldbauer, Johannes Hoefflin, Claus Ocker, Schwäbischer Singkreis, Ein Instrumentalensemble*, Hans Grischkat Johann Valentin Rathgeber, Johann Caspar Seyfert, Herrad Wehrung, Margarete Witte-Waldbauer, Johannes Hoefflin, Claus Ocker, Schwäbischer Singkreis, Ein Instrumentalensemble*, Hans Grischkat - Augsburger Tafelkonfekt(LP) FSM (2), Carus FSM 43124, FSM 43 124 CV Germany 1975 Sell This Version
J.S. Bach* - Herrad Wehrung, Emmy Lisken, Georg Jelden, Jakob Stämpfli*, Süddeutscher Madrigalchor Stuttgart* - Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim*, Wolfgang Gönnenwein J.S. Bach* - Herrad Wehrung, Emmy Lisken, Georg Jelden, Jakob Stämpfli*, Süddeutscher Madrigalchor Stuttgart* - Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim*, Wolfgang Gönnenwein - Gott, Wie Dein Name Kantate BWV 171 / Herr Jesu Christ, Wahr' Mensch Und Gott Kantate BWV 127 (Album) SDG Germany Unknown Sell This Version
650 225 Wolfgang Hufschmidt, Georg Jelden, Herrad Wehrung, Mullheimer Singkreis, Hans Bril Wolfgang Hufschmidt, Georg Jelden, Herrad Wehrung, Mullheimer Singkreis, Hans Bril - Messe-Gleichnisse-Epistelmotetten(LP, Album) Cantate 650 225 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Bach 1111 Johann Sebastian Bach / The South German Jugendsinfonie Orchestra*, The Tubingen Cantata Choir*, Herrad Wehrung, Margarete Waldbauer*, Hermann Achenbach Johann Sebastian Bach / The South German Jugendsinfonie Orchestra*, The Tubingen Cantata Choir*, Herrad Wehrung, Margarete Waldbauer*, Hermann Achenbach - Cantatas(LP) ORYX Bach 1111 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BM 25 R 606 Siegfried Reda, Esther Himmler, Herrad Wehrung, Mülheimer Singkreis, Hans Bril Siegfried Reda, Esther Himmler, Herrad Wehrung, Mülheimer Singkreis, Hans Bril - Die Ostergeschichte / Acht Epistelmotetten(10", Mono) Bärenreiter-Musicaphon BM 25 R 606 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 25 R 611 Karl Marx (3), Herrad Wehrung, Grischkat-Singkreis*, Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn*, Hans Grischkat Karl Marx (3), Herrad Wehrung, Grischkat-Singkreis*, Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn*, Hans Grischkat - Drei Kantanten(10", Mono) Bärenreiter-Musicaphon BM 25 R 611 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BM 25 R 612 Karl Marx (3), Herrad Wehrung, Ortrun Wenkel, Karlheinz Lautner*, Hartmut Strebel Karl Marx (3), Herrad Wehrung, Ortrun Wenkel, Karlheinz Lautner*, Hartmut Strebel - Frühlingstau In Deinen Augen(10", Mono) Bärenreiter-Musicaphon BM 25 R 612 Germany Unknown Sell This Version