Dj Tony Tek

Dj Tony Tek

Real Name:
Anton
Profile:
Tony Tek (born in 1983) - dj from St.-Petersburg. His signature style is a fusion of Breakbeat and House music. Tony Tek first event DJ-ing came in 2001 at club "Griboedov", since that moment he began to perform at local clubs. In 2002 DJ Boomer has heard his record and has invited Tony Tek to perform in club "MAMA" at parties "Da Bass". Tony Tek performed at Dj boomers parties until they settled at the club "TUNNEL" in Saint-Petersburg, where becomes a resident. Since 2004 cooperates with dj zoO (ZooLandpromotion), helping to do legendary parties "VODA"...
Variations:
[a2249777]

Artist

Dj Tony Tek Discography Tracks

DJ Mixes

C-30551 DJ Tony-Tek* Dynamic Music(CD, Mixed) KDK Records C-30551 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
NTRS-031 Tony_Tek* Autorock(CD, Mixed) Nitrous Promotion Group NTRS-031 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MT-085 Dj Tony Tek Frequency Discrimination(CD, Mixed) Mediatone MT-085 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MT-129 Dj Tony Tek Rendering Filter(CD, Mixed) Mediatone MT-129 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
MV MP3 018 DJ Ruslan* / DJ Sasha Soul* / DJ Tony Tek DJ Ruslan* / DJ Sasha Soul* / DJ Tony Tek - Nitrous Dj Team Vol. 2(CD-ROM, Comp, Mixed, MP3) MacroVision Records, Nitrous Promotion Group MV MP3 018 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Mp3MT-017 DJ 2K / DJ Korablove* / DJ Hottabski* / Dj Tony Tek / DJ Valdis DJ 2K / DJ Korablove* / DJ Hottabski* / Dj Tony Tek / DJ Valdis - Party Ride(CD-ROM, Comp, Mixed, MP3) Mediatone Mp3MT-017 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
TMCD 001 Tony Tek* TunnelMusic(CD, Mixed) Tunnel, MacroVision Records TMCD 001 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
NTRS-021 Tony-Tek* Sketch(CD, Mixed) Nitrous Promotion Group NTRS-021 Russia Unknown Sell This Version