Franz von Stuck

Franz von Stuck

Real Name:
Franz Stuck - since 1906 Franz Ritter von Stuck
Profile:
German painter and sculptor, born 23 February 1863 in Tettenweis, Germany and died 30 August 1928 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2249900]

Artist

Franz von Stuck Discography

Visual

NON NON - Blood & Flame (Album) Mute UK 1987 Sell This Version
SBK 48 167 Liszt*, Alexander Brailowsky, Philippe Entremont, Eugene Ormandy, Seiji Ozawa Liszt*, Alexander Brailowsky, Philippe Entremont, Eugene Ormandy, Seiji Ozawa - Piano Concertos No.1 & No.2 / Totentanz / Hungarian Fantasy(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Sony Classical SBK 48 167 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Leonard Cohen Leonard Cohen - Last Of The Bohemians(CD, Unofficial) Beautiful Losers Records none Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
Christian Death Christian Death - Sexy Death God (Album) Nostradamus Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Plácido Domingo* · Wagner* · Chorus Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden · Philharmonia Orchestra · Giuseppe Sinopoli Plácido Domingo* · Wagner* · Chorus Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden · Philharmonia Orchestra · Giuseppe Sinopoli - Tannhäuser Deutsche Grammophon, Bertelsmann Club Germany 1989 Sell This Version
999 529-2 Hugo Wolf, Auryn Quartett Hugo Wolf, Auryn Quartett - String Quartet / Italienische Serenade / Intermezzo(CD, Album) cpo 999 529-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Goodlife 062 Length Of Time Length Of Time - How Good The World Could Be... Again(CD, Album, Dig) Good Life Recordings Goodlife 062 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
none Bilskirnir Bilskirnir - Bilskirnir(7", Ltd) Hellflame Productions none Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Confession CD1 Various Various - Le Jardin Des Supplices: Eros & Thanatos(CD, Comp) La Confession D'Un Masque Confession CD1 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Nosferatu (4) Nosferatu (4) - The Best Of Nosferatu Volume 1 The Hades Years (Comp) Hades Records UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MSV 92063 Nancy Ruffer Nancy Ruffer - Multiplicities(CD) Metier Sound & Vision MSV 92063 UK 2003 Sell This Version
VRCD01 Absurd (3) Absurd (3) - Asgardsrei(CD, MiniAlbum, RE, Dig) Valknut Records VRCD01 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
HMA 195957 Debussy* - Claude HelfferHaakon Austbö* Debussy* - Claude HelfferHaakon Austbö* - Œuvres Pour Deux Pianos & Pour Piano À Quatre Mains(CD, Album, RE) Harmonia Mundi HMA 195957 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
777 445-2 Max RegerUlf Wallin, Roland Pöntinen Max RegerUlf Wallin, Roland Pöntinen - Violin Sonatas Opp. 3 & 41 • Albumblatt • Romanze(CD) cpo 777 445-2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
STRM-14 Blood Axis Blood Axis - The Gospel Of Inhumanity(LP, Album, RE, RM) Storm STRM-14 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
BR 8266 Messaline Messaline - Eviscérer Les Dieux(CD, Album) Brennus Music BR 8266 France 2013 Sell This Version