Juanito Segarra

Juanito Segarra

Real Name:
Juan Segarra
Profile:
Spanish singer born in Barcelona, he started singing in the 40s with Luis Rovira Y Su Orquesta and later he created his own orchestra.
He died in 1987.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2250190]

Artist

Juanito Segarra Discography

Albums

L-604 Juanito Segarra A Mi Amigo... Antonio Machin(LP, Album) Olympo L-604 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
L-528 Nico Gomez, Juanito Segarra, Chupi (3) Nico Gomez, Juanito Segarra, Chupi (3) - Ritmos Calientes, Vol. 1 Cha-Cha-Chas(LP) Olympo L-528 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
L-647 Juanito Segarra Eso Es El Amor(LP, Album) Ediciones Olimpo, S.A. L-647 Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27.399 Juanito Segarra Cartagenera(7", EP) Discophon 27.399 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
SAN-139 Juanito Segarra Primita Hermana / La Camioneta(7", Single, Promo) Sandiego SAN-139 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-56 Juanito Segarra Camino Verde(7", Single) Olympo S-56 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
S-75 Juanito Segarra A Mi Amigo Antonio Machin(7", Single) Olympo S-75 Spain 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit