Gorm Valentin

Real Name:
Gorm Flemming Valentin Thomsen
Profile:
Danish Photographer
Born 8-11-1944 in Slagelse
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SCCD-31219 Gorm Valentin - No Rush album art Bob Rockwell Quartet Bob Rockwell Quartet - No Rush (Album) SteepleChase SCCD-31219 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version

Visual

11, RARITIES 11 Gorm Valentin - New Orleans Clarinet Rarities album art Irving Fazola & Edmond Hall Irving Fazola & Edmond Hall - New Orleans Clarinet Rarities(LP) Rarities (2), Rarities (2) 11, RARITIES 11 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
CLPS 1018 Gorm Valentin - Alton Purnell Live album art Alton Purnell Alton Purnell - Alton Purnell Live(LP) CSA Records (2) CLPS 1018 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
2444 020 Gorm Valentin - Ricardo's Jazzmen Today album art Ricardo's Jazzmen Featuring Alvin Alcorn Ricardo's Jazzmen Featuring Alvin Alcorn - Ricardo's Jazzmen Today(LP, Album) Polydor 2444 020 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
SLP 262 Gorm Valentin - The Danish Jazz Army album art Red Rodney With Nissen/Fjeldsted Red Rodney With Nissen/Fjeldsted - The Danish Jazz Army(LP, Album) Storyville SLP 262 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
SCS-1079 Gorm Valentin - Goin' Home album art Archie Shepp & Horace Parlan Archie Shepp & Horace Parlan - Goin' Home (Album) SteepleChase SCS-1079 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
CMC 0-24 Gorm Valentin - At The Jazzband Ball album art Kansas City Stompers Kansas City Stompers - At The Jazzband Ball(Cass, Album) Carat (5) CMC 0-24 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
MDLP 6002 Gorm Valentin - Til Dig album art Stig Møller Stig Møller - Til Dig(LP, Album) Medley Records MDLP 6002 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
ORLP 2028 Gorm Valentin - Pladechancen 1978 album art Various Various - Pladechancen 1978 Ophelia Records ORLP 2028 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
SCS-1083 Gorm Valentin - Trio 1 album art Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Trio Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Trio - Trio 1 (Album) SteepleChase SCS-1083 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
SCS-1093 Gorm Valentin - Trio 2 album art Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Trio Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Trio - Trio 2 (Album) Steeplechase SCS-1093 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
SLP 276 Gorm Valentin - Vol. 1 album art Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, John Darvilles Quartet With Kenny Drew Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, John Darvilles Quartet With Kenny Drew - Vol. 1 (Album, Comp) Storyville, Storyville SLP 276 UK 1977 Sell This Version
2444 070 Gorm Valentin - Leif I Parken album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - Leif I Parken (Album) Polydor 2444 070 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
MLP 15631 Gorm Valentin - Live As Well album art Entrance (2) Entrance (2) - Live As Well(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15631 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
SLP 1563 Gorm Valentin - I Storbyens Favn (2) album art Clausen Og Petersen* Clausen Og Petersen* - I Storbyens Favn (2) (Album) Sonet SLP 1563 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
HT 1, MPLP 4 Gorm Valentin - Vi Længes Sikkert Mod Noget Andet album art Bertolt Brecht, Lars Forsell*, Harald Herdal, Rudolf Nilsen Bertolt Brecht, Lars Forsell*, Harald Herdal, Rudolf Nilsen - Vi Længes Sikkert Mod Noget Andet Husets teater HT 1, MPLP 4 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
MELP 627 Gorm Valentin - John - Doc & Herb album art Fessors Nighthawks Featuring: John Williams (8) - Doc Cheatham - Herb Hall Fessors Nighthawks Featuring: John Williams (8) - Doc Cheatham - Herb Hall - John - Doc & Herb Storyville MELP 627 Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
9198 430 Gorm Valentin - Een På Hatten album art Charlatan* Charlatan* - Een På Hatten (Album) Vertigo 9198 430 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
MLP 15633 Gorm Valentin - Solgt Til Stanglakrids album art CV. Jørgensen* CV. Jørgensen* - Solgt Til Stanglakrids (Album) Metronome MLP 15633 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
2380 075 Gorm Valentin - Shu•bi•dua 6 album art Shu•bi•dua* Shu•bi•dua* - Shu•bi•dua 6 (Album) Polydor 2380 075 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
ACV 130.005 Gorm Valentin - Live album art Tania Maria Tania Maria - Live(LP, Album) Accord ACV 130.005 France 1979 Sell This Version
MB5 Gorm Valentin - Downtown St. Tropez / Notion Of A Long Tongue album art C. V. Jørgensen C. V. Jørgensen - Downtown St. Tropez / Notion Of A Long Tongue(12", Maxi, Promo) Metronome MB5 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
FRLP-141 Gorm Valentin - Hunden Er Løs album art Strube Band Strube Band - Hunden Er Løs(LP, Album) Frituna FRLP-141 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
MLP 15.648 Gorm Valentin - Lotte Rømer album art Lotte Rømer Lotte Rømer - Lotte Rømer(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.648 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 84747, 84747 Gorm Valentin - Lotte Rømer 2 album art Lotte Rømer Lotte Rømer - Lotte Rømer 2 (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 84747, 84747 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version