Gorm Valentin

Real Name:
Gorm Flemming Valentin Thomsen
Profile:
Danish Photographer
Born 8-11-1944 in Slagelse
Sites:
Variations:

Visual

CDLR 45072 Gorm Valentin - Søren Lee Trio album art Søren Lee Trio : Søren Lee, Jesper Lundgaard, Adam Nussbaum Søren Lee Trio : Søren Lee, Jesper Lundgaard, Adam Nussbaum - Søren Lee Trio(CD, Album) L+R Records, Sound-Service Bellaphon International CDLR 45072 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
PCCD 8053 Gorm Valentin - Toften: En Plade Til Minde Om Jan Toftlund album art Various Various - Toften: En Plade Til Minde Om Jan Toftlund(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8053 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - All Of Me album art Eddie Lockjaw Davis Quartet Eddie Lockjaw Davis Quartet - All Of Me (Album) Steeplechase Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - Cerco Un Paese Innocente album art Michael Mantler Michael Mantler - Cerco Un Paese Innocente (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
STUCD 19506 Gorm Valentin - Amazing Amazons album art Amazing Amazons Amazing Amazons - Amazing Amazons(CD, Album) Stunt Records STUCD 19506 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
STUCD 19502 Gorm Valentin - The Planets album art Jens Winther Group Jens Winther Group - The Planets(CD, Album) Stunt Records STUCD 19502 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
STCD 4185 Gorm Valentin - Psalm album art Thomas Clausen Trio* Thomas Clausen Trio* - Psalm(CD, Album) Storyville STCD 4185 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
EMI 8544072 Gorm Valentin - Knepper De ? album art Monrad & Rislund Monrad & Rislund - Knepper De ?(2xCD, Album) Medley Records EMI 8544072 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
RECD 7606 Gorm Valentin - Moonjam's Greatest album art Moonjam Moonjam - Moonjam's Greatest(CD, Comp) Replay Records (5) RECD 7606 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
LEO LAB CD 018 Gorm Valentin - Evan Parker With Ghost-In-The-Machine album art Evan Parker With Ghost-In-The-Machine Evan Parker With Ghost-In-The-Machine - Evan Parker With Ghost-In-The-Machine(CD, Album) Leo Lab LEO LAB CD 018 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CD 1097-2 Gorm Valentin - Turn Out The Stars album art Repertory Quartet Repertory Quartet - Turn Out The Stars(CD) Music Mecca CD 1097-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - The School Of Understanding album art Michael Mantler Michael Mantler - The School Of Understanding (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CD 2039-2 Gorm Valentin - Solitude album art Christina von Bülow Trio Christina von Bülow Trio - Solitude(CD, Album) Music Mecca CD 2039-2 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
536 661 2 Gorm Valentin - Greatest album art Sneakers (6) Sneakers (6) - Greatest(2xCD, Comp) Mercury 536 661 2 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
DRCD 315 Gorm Valentin - Untold Story album art Peter Gullin Trio Peter Gullin Trio - Untold Story(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 315 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - Old Friends  album art Bob Brookmeyer Quartet* Bob Brookmeyer Quartet* - Old Friends (Album) Storyville Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - Www.bigfatsnake.com album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Www.bigfatsnake.com (Album) Mega Records Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
DACOCD 495-496 Gorm Valentin - Under Himlens Fæste album art De Nordiske Spillemænd & Gitta-Maria Sjöberg De Nordiske Spillemænd & Gitta-Maria Sjöberg - Under Himlens Fæste(2xCD) Danacord DACOCD 495-496 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
86022-2 Gorm Valentin - Kaleidoscope album art Lars Møller Lars Møller - Kaleidoscope(CD, Album) Naxos Jazz 86022-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Gorm Valentin - T. T. T. album art J.R. Montrose Quartet* J.R. Montrose Quartet* - T. T. T. (Album) Storyville Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
CD 3027-2 Gorm Valentin - Remembering album art Kind Of Jazz Kind Of Jazz - Remembering(CD, Album) Music Mecca CD 3027-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
CD 2097-2 Gorm Valentin - Plays Mingus/Pettiford album art Repertory Quartet Repertory Quartet - Plays Mingus/Pettiford(CD) Music Mecca CD 2097-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
CD 2095-2 Gorm Valentin - Overgivelse album art Ulla Henningsen Ulla Henningsen - Overgivelse(CD, Album) Music Mecca CD 2095-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
DCCD 9444 Gorm Valentin - Moonstone Journey - Music By John Tchicai Played By Ok Nok...Kongo album art Ok Nok...Kongo Ok Nok...Kongo - Moonstone Journey - Music By John Tchicai Played By Ok Nok...Kongo(CD, Album) Dacapo Records DCCD 9444 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
CD 3011-2 Gorm Valentin - Careful My Heart album art Helle Hansen Group Helle Hansen Group - Careful My Heart(CD, Album) Music Mecca CD 3011-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version