Ceesepe

Ceesepe

Real Name:
Carlos Sánchez Pérez
Profile:
Spanish painter and designer, born in Madrid in 1958. He started drawing underground comics in the late 70's.
Sites:
[a2251812]

Artist

Ceesepe Discography

Visual

Kiko Veneno Kiko Veneno - Seré Mecánico Por Ti (Album) Epic Spain 1982 Sell This Version
002-2 Pistones Pistones - Voces(12", Maxi) MR 002-2 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Kiko Veneno Kiko Veneno - Pata Palo (Single) Epic Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Golpes Bajos Golpes Bajos - Golpes Bajos Nuevos Medios, Nuevos Medios Spain 1983 Sell This Version
FAN-006 Piter Pank Piter Pank - Noche Negra(7", Single) El Fantasma Del Paraiso FAN-006 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Ketama (2) Ketama (2) - Ketama (Album) Nuevos Medios France 1985 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade Pascal Comelade - El Primitivismo (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1987 Sell This Version
Golpes Bajos Golpes Bajos - Todas Sus Grabaciones 1983/85 (Comp) Nuevos Medios Spain 1990 Sell This Version
15 566 Ketama (2) Ketama (2) - Canciones Hondas(CD, Comp) Nuevos Medios 15 566 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
DE 871442 Pascal Comelade Pascal Comelade - Ragazzin' The Blues(CD, Album) Delabel DE 871442 France 1991 Sell This Version
none, DE 09028 Pascal Comelade Pascal Comelade - Patafisiskal Polska(7") Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier, Delabel none, DE 09028 France 1991 Sell This Version
Mano Negra Mano Negra - La Mala Vida (Nuevas Mezclas) (Single) Virgin Spain 1995 Sell This Version
DM 900 02 Pascal Comelade Pascal Comelade - La Filosofia Del Plat Combinat(CD, Album) Discmedi DM 900 02 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
G3PC10 Pascal Comelade Pascal Comelade - El Primitivismo / Sentimientos(2xCD, Comp, RE) G3G Records G3PC10 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
GA 8692 Various Various - Assemblage De Pièces Comeladiennes Du Plus Bel Effet(CD, Album) Gazul Records GA 8692 France 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Various Interview Various - Lo Mejor De La Edad De Oro (Antología De Artistas Españoles)(4xDVD, Comp, PAL + Box) Divisa Home Video none Spain 2008 Sell This Version