Ouka Lele

Ouka Lele

Real Name:
Bárbara Allende Gil de Biedma
Profile:
Spanish photographer, born in Madrid in 1957. One of the main photographers, with Pablo Pérez-Mínguez and Alberto García-Alix, from the "movida madrileña" artists. Nephew from writer Jaime Gil De Biedma, she is also known as Ouka Leele.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ouka Lele
[a2252353]

Artist

Ouka Lele Discography

Visual

Ilegales (2) Ilegales (2) - Ilegales (Album) Hi-fi Electronica Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Los Burros Los Burros - Rebuznos De Amor (Album) DB Belter Spain 1983 Sell This Version
B-105.610 Danza Invisible Danza Invisible - Tiempo De Amor(7", Single) Ariola B-105.610 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
1-10.302 Los Burros Los Burros - Huesos(7", Single) DB Belter 1-10.302 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
SL-357 Bajas Pasiones Bajas Pasiones - Bajas Pasiones(7", Single) Lady Alicia Records SL-357 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
EPC A 12.4424, EPC-A-12-4424 Ilegales (2) Ilegales (2) - Europa Ha Muerto / Tiempos Nuevos, Tiempos Salvajes / ¡Heil Hitler! / ¡Hola Mamoncete!(12", Maxi) Epic, Epic EPC A 12.4424, EPC-A-12-4424 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Bajas Pasiones Bajas Pasiones - Bajas Pasiones (MiniAlbum) Producciones Twins Spain 1985 Sell This Version
La Unión La Unión - El Maldito Viento (Album) WEA Germany 1985 Sell This Version
A-107421, A-107.421 Peor Impossible Peor Impossible - Macario Marlowe(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola A-107421, A-107.421 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
24 8870-7 La Uniøn* La Uniøn* - Entre Flores Raras(7", Single) WEA 24 8870-7 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
FM-68726, FM-68727 Various Various - Cancionero Comercial - Nostalgia De La Publicidad Musical De Los Años 30, 40 Y 50.(2xLP, Comp, Promo, Box) BCD, BCD FM-68726, FM-68727 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
GACD 107 Los Burros Los Burros - Jamón De Burro 1987 Rebuznos De Amor 1983(CD, Comp) Gasa GACD 107 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
6G0429 Various Various - El Chico Más Pálido De La Playa Del Gros(2xLP, Album, Gat) Grabaciones Accidentales 6G0429 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Casal Casal - Casal Vive (Comp) Chrysalis Spain 2000 Sell This Version
PCOBOX1, 07243 811482 2 8 The Penguin Cafe Orchestra* The Penguin Cafe Orchestra* - A History(4xCD, Comp, RM) Virgin, Virgin PCOBOX1, 07243 811482 2 8 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
74321 900232 Peor Impossible Peor Impossible - Peor Impossible(CD, Comp) Camden, BMG España 74321 900232 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
KAR 2090 Jocelyn Pook Jocelyn Pook - Habitación En Roma(CD, Album) Nuba Records KAR 2090 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Various Interview Various - Lo Mejor De La Edad De Oro (Antología De Artistas Españoles)(4xDVD, Comp, PAL + Box) Divisa Home Video none Spain 2008 Sell This Version