Laura Stephenson

Real Name:
Laura Marie Stephenson
Profile:
Laura Stephenson, born on July 2, 1961, is a Canadian born classical harpist who is based in Enskede, Sweden. After her studies in Canada for the two harpists Judy Loman and Alice Chalifoux, she has been the principal harpist of both the Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony and the Canadian Chamber Ensemble before moving to Stockholm, Sweden. In 1992, she became the principal harpist of The Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra. She has also a membership in the Swedish classical ensemble KammarensembleN.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2252804]

Artist

Albums

dBCD 173 Molly Kien, Laura Stephenson, Eva Ollikainen, Anna-Maria Helsing, Västerås Sinfonietta Molly Kien, Laura Stephenson, Eva Ollikainen, Anna-Maria Helsing, Västerås Sinfonietta - Pyramid; Song Of Britomartis; Smarginatura(CD, Album) dB Productions Sweden dBCD 173 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version