Real Name:
Carlos Perez
Profile:
Spanish singer born in León, Spain and living in Belgium.
Official site carlosperezmusic.com
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Carlos Perez - Pienso Quedarme Soltero album art Carlos Pérez* Carlos Pérez* - Pienso Quedarme Soltero (Album) Victoria, Victoria Spain 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CYZ-6010 Carlos Perez - Felito Felix album art Felito Felix Felito Felix - Felito Felix(LP, Album) Caytronics CYZ-6010 US 1981 Sell This Version
IL1-7415 Carlos Perez - Ya Soy Tuyo album art José Feliciano José Feliciano - Ya Soy Tuyo(CD, Album) RCA International IL1-7415 US 1985 Sell This Version
142081 Carlos Perez - Fuego Pa´La Candela album art Grupo Raices Grupo Raices - Fuego Pa´La Candela(LP, Album) CBS 142081 Colombia 1987 Sell This Version
MXCD 3497 Carlos Perez - The Album (Expanded & Remastered Edition) album art Rofo Las Manos Quietas Rofo - The Album (Expanded & Remastered Edition)(CD, Album + CD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 3497 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

07612-203 Carlos Perez - Stone Hard Music album art Various My Dear Jane (as C. Perez) Various - Stone Hard Music(LP, Comp) Just Born 07612-203 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
83150 Carlos Perez - Torero album art Carlos Perez Carlos Perez - Torero(7", Single) Tune Records 83150 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Poco A Poco album art Carlos Perez Carlos Perez - Poco A Poco (Single) Victoria Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Las Manos Quietas album art Carlos Perez Carlos Perez - Las Manos Quietas (Maxi, Single) Victoria, Victoria, Victoria Spain 1984 Sell This Version
VLP-086, 30.0387 Carlos Perez - Summer Mix 84 album art Various Poco A Poco (as C. Pérez) Various - Summer Mix 84(LP, Comp) Victoria, PDI VLP-086, 30.0387 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Beach Club album art Various Las Manos Quietas (as C. Perez) Various - Beach Club (Comp) K-Tel Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Soltero / Decídete album art Carlos Pérez* Decídete (as C. Pérez) and 1 more… Carlos Pérez* - Soltero / Decídete Victoria Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Sweet Conversation / Los Manos Quietas album art Charity / Carlos Perez Los Manos Quietas (as C. Perez) Charity / Carlos Perez - Sweet Conversation / Los Manos Quietas JDC Records Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Los Manos Quietas / Sweet Conversations album art Carlos Perez / John Sauli Los Manos Quietas (as C. Perez) Carlos Perez / John Sauli - Los Manos Quietas / Sweet Conversations Infinity Records Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Perez - Pienso Quedarme Soltero album art Carlos Pérez* Carlos Pérez* - Pienso Quedarme Soltero (Album) Victoria, Victoria Spain 1985 Sell This Version
VIC-239 Carlos Perez - Fiel A Tus Ideas album art Carlos Perez Carlos Perez - Fiel A Tus Ideas(7", Single) Victoria VIC-239 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
MPI 80095 Carlos Perez - Cocktail De Amor album art Carlos Perez Carlos Perez - Cocktail De Amor(12", Maxi) Musart Premier MPI 80095 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
MRP-148-MX Carlos Perez - Estoy Decidido / Poco A Poco album art Carlos X* Poco A Poco (as Carlos Pérez) Carlos X* - Estoy Decidido / Poco A Poco(12") Metropol Records MRP-148-MX Spain 1993 Sell This Version
none Carlos Perez - El Jorobado De Notre Damme (Banda Sonora Original + Relato) album art Various Introducción / Visita A La Feria (Relato) and 3 more… Various - El Jorobado De Notre Damme (Banda Sonora Original + Relato)(CD, Album) s.a.v. editora none Spain 1995 Sell This Version
MXCD-1673 (CB) CTV Carlos Perez - Baila Vol.1 album art Various Las Manos Quietas (as C. Perez) Various - Baila Vol.1(2xCD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD-1673 (CB) CTV Spain 2006 Sell This Version
MXCD 1703 CB Carlos Perez - I Love Disco 80's Vol. 3 album art Various Las Manos Quietas Various - I Love Disco 80's Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 1703 CB Spain 2007 Sell This Version
MXCD 2361 CB Carlos Perez - I Love Tocata 80s album art Various Soltero (as C. Perez) Various - I Love Tocata 80s(2xCD, Comp, RM) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 2361 CB Spain 2012 Sell This Version
JB 7325 Carlos Perez - Dreaming / Angustia De Amor album art Los Romanticos Angustia De Amor (as C. Perez) and 1 more… Los Romanticos - Dreaming / Angustia De Amor(7", Single) Just Born JB 7325 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

01292016 Carlos Perez - Desde Esa Noche album art Thalia* Feat Maluma Desde Esa Noche (Music Video) Thalia* Feat Maluma - Desde Esa Noche(CDr, Single, Enh, Promo) Sony Music Latin 01292016 US 2016 Sell This Version

Production

Carlos Perez - Las Chicas album art El General El General - Las Chicas (Single) BMG U.S. Latin, RCA US 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Tokiski

Tokiski

May 4, 2010
New Carlos Pérez Website: carlosperezmusic.com

Videos (26) Edit