Paul Raven

Real Name:
Paul Vincent Raven
Profile:
Raven, born January 16th, 1961, in Wolverhampton, UK - died October 20th, 2007, in Geneva, Switzerland, was a British bass player, most famous for his work with bands like Killing Joke, Ministry and Prong.
He died of a heart attack aged 46.

He was the son of Jon Raven and nephew of Michael Raven the two folk-singing brothers who were part of The Black Country Three and who ran the Wolverhampton Folk Club in the 1960s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Paul Raven - Lost & Found Poems From Tongues & Grooves album art Various Alphabet Against Terror Various - Lost & Found Poems From Tongues & Grooves(CD) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FW112 Paul Raven - Millenium album art Various Shivers Various - Millenium(CD, Comp) Firewall Records Ltd FW112 UK Unknown Sell This Version