Max Lichtegg

Max Lichtegg

Real Name:
Munio Lichtman
Profile:
Tenor. Born in 1910 in Poland later lived in Switzerland.
Sites:
[a2253513]

Artist

Max Lichtegg Discography Tracks

Albums

Franz Lehár - Max Lichtegg, Nora Jungwirth, Willy Schöneweiss, Wanda Von Kobierska, Hans Hopf, Willy Ferenz, Hugo Kratz, Victor Reinshagen Franz Lehár - Max Lichtegg, Nora Jungwirth, Willy Schöneweiss, Wanda Von Kobierska, Hans Hopf, Willy Ferenz, Hugo Kratz, Victor Reinshagen - The Merry Widow (Abridged) Ace Of Clubs US 1951 Sell This Version
FP 2004 Heine*, Franz Schubert, Johann Vesque von Püttlingen, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Max Lichtegg, Theodor Lichtmann Heine*, Franz Schubert, Johann Vesque von Püttlingen, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Max Lichtegg, Theodor Lichtmann - Ein Abend Mit Heinrich Heine(LP) Fair Play (5) FP 2004 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
LPE 103 Ralph Benatzky, Emmerich Kálmán, Nora Jungwirth, Max Lichtegg, Tonhalle-Orchester*, Chor Des Stadttheaters Zürich, Victor Reinshagen Ralph Benatzky, Emmerich Kálmán, Nora Jungwirth, Max Lichtegg, Tonhalle-Orchester*, Chor Des Stadttheaters Zürich, Victor Reinshagen - Im Weissen Röss'l - Gräfin Mariza(10", Mono) Elite Special LPE 103 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K.1564 Max Lichtegg Gern Hab Ich Die Frau'n Geküsst / Komm In Die Gondel(Shellac, 12") Decca K.1564 Switzerland 1947 Sell This Version
K 1622 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Die Rose Von Stambul / Napolitana(Shellac, 12") Decca K 1622 Switzerland 1948 Sell This Version
K. 1864 H Max Lichtegg Da Geh Ich In´s Maxim / Polen Lied(Shellac, 12") Decca K. 1864 H UK 1948 Sell This Version
K 1578 Erna Sack, Max Lichtegg Erna Sack, Max Lichtegg - Hab' Nur Dich Allein / Im Chambre Séparée(Shellac, 12") Decca K 1578 UK 1948 Sell This Version
LW 5224, LW.5224 Max Lichtegg Operetta Favourites(10") Decca, Decca LW 5224, LW.5224 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Max Lichtegg Operetta Favourites (EP) Decca, Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Von Apfelblüten Einen Kranz / O Mädchen, Mein Mädchen Elite Special Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
7013 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Freunde, Das Leben Ist Lebenswert / Dein Ist Mein Ganzes Herz(Shellac, 12") Elite Special 7013 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
K.28163, K.28163 R Max Lichtegg, Tonhalle Orch., Zürich* Max Lichtegg, Tonhalle Orch., Zürich* - Ein Walzer Muss Es Sein / Grüss Euch Gott(Shellac, 10") Decca, Decca K.28163, K.28163 R Unknown Sell This Version
K.2092 Max Lichtegg Du Märchenstadt Im Donauthal / Hab' Ein Blaues Himmelbett(Shellac, 12") Decca K.2092 UK Unknown Sell This Version
7006 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Du Bist Meine Sonne / Hab Ich Nur Deine Liebe(Shellac, 12") Elite Special 7006 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
DX 1976 Max Lichtegg Bekannte Operettenmelodien(7", EP) Decca DX 1976 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7014 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Als Flotter Geist / Küssen Ist Keine Sünd'(Shellac, 12") Elite Special 7014 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
7081 Max Lichtegg Ja Verliebt Sein... / Ich Bin Nur Ein Armer Wandergesell(Shellac, 12", RE) Elite Special 7081 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
K 1564 Max Lichtegg Gern Hab Ich Die Frau'n Geküsst / Komm In Die Gondel(Shellac, 12") Decca K 1564 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
7082 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen, Sonja Knittel Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen, Sonja Knittel - Nur Das Eine Bitt' Ich Dich / Ich Setz' Den Fall(Shellac, 12") Elite Special 7082 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
K 1865 Max Lichtegg Immer Nur Lächeln / Hab' Ein Blaues Himmelbett(Shellac, 12") Decca K 1865 Unknown Sell This Version
7005 Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen Max Lichtegg, Victor Reinshagen - Reizende Frau'n, Lasst Euch Besingen / Ich Bin Ein Zigeunerkind(Shellac, 12") Elite Special 7005 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ARS.34 Max Lichtegg Songs Of Old Vienna(3x12", Comp) London ARS.34 UK 1948 Sell This Version
LW 50 069 Max Lichtegg Max Lichtegg Singt Beliebte Operettenmelodien(10", Comp, Mono) Decca LW 50 069 Germany Unknown Sell This Version