H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales (2)

H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales (2)

Real Name:
Charles Philip Arthur George
Profile:
Charles, Prince of Wales (born 14 November 1948, Buckingham Palace, London, England) is the son of Queen Elizabeth II and Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh and is heir apparent. He was married to Diana Frances Spencer from 1981 to 1996 (divorced). He is the brother of Anne, Princess Royal, Prince Andrew, Duke of York and Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2253564]

Artist

H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales (2) Discography

Albums

MMTLP 109 H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales (2) The Old Man Of Lochnagar(LP, Album) Multi Media Tapes MMTLP 109 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Prince Charles* & Lady Diana Spencer* Prince Charles* & Lady Diana Spencer* - The Royal Romance(Flexi, 7", Card, Squ) Flexi Records Ltd none UK 1981 Sell This Version