Martin Atkins

Martin Atkins

Real Name:
Martin Clive Atkins
Profile:
English musician and producer, born 3 August 1959 in Coventry, England. Drummer for Public Image Limited for the albums 'Metal Box', 'Flowers of Romance', 'Commercial Zone' and 'This is What You Want...'. Founder of Pigface and the Invisible label.
Father of Ian Atkins and Harrison Atkins.

Use Martyn Atkins for the graphic designer & director.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: