Luke Haines

Real Name:
Luke Michael Haines
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and author, born 7 October 1967 in Walton-on-Thames, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CDHUT65, 724381040126 Luke Haines - Christie Malry's Own Double Entry. OST album art Luke Haines Christie Malry's Own Double Entry. OST (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Virgin CDHUT65, 724381040126 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - The Oliver Twist Manifesto album art Luke Haines The Oliver Twist Manifesto (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Virgin, Virgin none France & Benelux 2001 Sell This Version
CDHUT81, none Luke Haines - Das Capital album art Luke Haines And The Auteurs Luke Haines And The Auteurs - Das Capital (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin CDHUT81, none Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DM001CD Luke Haines - Off My Rocker At The Art School Bop album art Luke Haines Off My Rocker At The Art School Bop (Album) Degenerate Music DM001CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
FPCD025 Luke Haines - 21st Century Man / Achtung Mutha album art Luke Haines 21st Century Man / Achtung Mutha (Album) Fantastic Plastic FPCD025 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - 9 1/2 Psychedelic Meditations On British Wrestling Of The 1970s & Early '80s album art Luke Haines 9 1/2 Psychedelic Meditations On British Wrestling Of The 1970s & Early '80s (Album) Fantastic Plastic none 2011 Sell This Version
PROMOCDBRED585 Luke Haines - Rock And Roll Animals album art Luke Haines Rock And Roll Animals (Album) Cherry Red PROMOCDBRED585 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDBRED612 Luke Haines - New York In The '70s album art Luke Haines New York In The '70s (Album) Cherry Red CDBRED612 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - British Nuclear Bunkers album art Luke Haines British Nuclear Bunkers (Album) Cherry Red none UK 2015 Sell This Version
OM Luke Haines - Raving (Volumes 1-75) album art Luke Haines Raving (Volumes 1-75)(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Outsider Music (3) OM UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Smash The System album art Luke Haines Smash The System (Album) Cherry Red none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Electronic Sound 4 Luke Haines - Freqs album art Luke Haines Freqs(CD, Album) Electronic Sound Electronic Sound 4 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CDBRED722 Luke Haines - I Sometimes Dream Of Glue album art Luke Haines I Sometimes Dream Of Glue (Album) Cherry Red CDBRED722 UK 2018 Sell This Version
CDBRED795 Luke Haines - Beat Poetry For Survivalists album art Luke Haines & Peter Buck Luke Haines & Peter Buck - Beat Poetry For Survivalists (Album) Cherry Red Records Ltd., Omnivore Recordings CDBRED795 2020 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Test Driving The New Prius album art Jim Fry* and Luke Haines Jim Fry* and Luke Haines - Test Driving The New Prius(Cass, Album) Industrial Coast none UK 2020 Sell This Version
CDBRED833 Luke Haines - Luke Haines In... Setting The Dogs On The Post Punk Postman album art Luke Haines Luke Haines In... Setting The Dogs On The Post Punk Postman (Album) Cherry Red CDBRED833 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DM001S Luke Haines - Off My Rocker At The Art School Bop album art Luke Haines Off My Rocker At The Art School Bop (Single) Degenerate Music DM001S UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Leeds United EP album art Luke Haines Leeds United EP (EP) Degenerate Music none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines Peter Hammill(CDr, Single) Fantastic Plastic none UK 2009 Sell This Version
FPS092D Luke Haines - Love Letter To London album art Luke Haines Love Letter To London(CDr, Single, Promo) Fantastic Plastic FPS092D UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Rock N Roll Animals album art Luke Haines Rock N Roll Animals (Single) Cherry Red none 2013 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Lou Reed Lou Reed album art Luke Haines Lou Reed Lou Reed (Single) Cherry Red Records Ltd. none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Adventures In Dementia - A Micro Opera album art Luke Haines Adventures In Dementia - A Micro Opera (EP) Outsider Music (3) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Luke Haines - Caravan Man album art Luke Haines Caravan Man(File, AAC, Single, 256) Outsider Music (3) none 2015

Compilations

LUKEH001, 00946 3 30882 2 1 Luke Haines - A Collection Of Auteurs, Luke Haines & Baader Meinhof A's B's Classics, Out-Takes, Sessions And Rarities album art Luke Haines A Collection Of Auteurs, Luke Haines & Baader Meinhof A's B's Classics, Out-Takes, Sessions And Rarities(CDr, Comp, Promo) Hut Recordings, Virgin LUKEH001, 00946 3 30882 2 1 UK 2005 Sell This Version