Joey Starr

Real Name:
Didier Morville
Profile:
Didier Morville (French pronunciation: [didje mɔʁvil]), better known by his stage name JoeyStarr (also spelled Joey Starr) with additional aliases as Jaguar Gorgone and Double R, is a French rapper, from Saint-Denis, in the northern suburbs of Paris. He co-founded the famous French rap band Suprême NTM in 1989 along with Kool Shen. He was born on 27 October 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Joey Starr - Gare Au Jaguarr album art JoeyStarr* Gare Au Jaguarr (Album) Jive/Epic Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Joey Starr - Egomaniac album art JoeyStarr* Egomaniac (Album) Sony Music, Jive/Epic France 2011 Sell This Version
Joey Starr - Caribbean Dandee album art Joey Starr & Nathy (2) Joey Starr & Nathy (2) - Caribbean Dandee (Album) Naïve Urban France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joey Starr - Les Portes Du Souvenir album art Les Nubians Feat. Joey Starr Les Nubians Feat. Joey Starr - Les Portes Du Souvenir (Single) Virgin France S.A. Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 9963 Joey Starr - Yamakasi - Les Samouraïs Des Temps Modernes album art Joeystarr* - DJ Spank Pour BOSS* Joeystarr* - DJ Spank Pour BOSS* - Yamakasi - Les Samouraïs Des Temps Modernes(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr, Car) Epic SAMPCS 9963 France 2001 Sell This Version
Joey Starr - Gaz-L album art Joey Starr Gaz-L (Single) Epic France 2002 Sell This Version
00697052992 Joey Starr - Métèque album art Joey Starr Métèque(CD, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Lickshot Entertainment 00697052992 France 2006 Sell This Version
82876892781 Joey Starr - Pose Ton Gun 2 / J'Arrive album art Joey Starr Pose Ton Gun 2 / J'Arrive(12") Jive/Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876892781 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
FM867B0822280 Joey Starr - J'reviens album art Kool Shen Featuring Joey Starr Kool Shen Featuring Joey Starr - J'reviens(CDr, Single, Promo) AZ FM867B0822280 France 2009 Sell This Version
none Joey Starr - Caribbean Dandee album art Joey Starr & Nathy (2) Joey Starr & Nathy (2) - Caribbean Dandee(CDr, Single, Promo) Naïve Urban none France 2015 Sell This Version
NV833511 Joey Starr - Caribbean Dandee  album art Caribbean Dandee, Joey Starr, Nathy (2) Caribbean Dandee, Joey Starr, Nathy (2) - Caribbean Dandee (File, AAC, EP) Naïve Urban NV833511 France 2015

Compilations

Joey Starr - Yamakasi - Les Samouraïs Des Temps Modernes album art Joeystarr* - DJ Spank Pour BOSS* Joeystarr* - DJ Spank Pour BOSS* - Yamakasi - Les Samouraïs Des Temps Modernes (Comp) Epic France 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 5164782 Joey Starr - Ragga Connection 4 album art Terror Seb & Naughty. J, Joey Starr Terror Seb & Naughty. J, Joey Starr - Ragga Connection 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Entertainment SMM 5164782 France 2004 Sell This Version
3115952 Joey Starr - My Playlist album art JoeyStarr* My Playlist(CD, Comp, Mixed) Wagram Music 3115952 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Joey Starr - Armageddon album art Cut Killer, Joey Starr, Kimfu Cut Killer, Joey Starr, Kimfu - Armageddon(CD, Comp) Musicast Distribution none France 2011 Sell This Version
805076 Joey Starr - L'anthologie Mixtape album art JoeyStarr* L'anthologie Mixtape(CD, Comp, Mixed) Addictive Music 805076 France 2011 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Joey Starr - Grand Prix Volume 4 album art DJ Spank & Joey Starr DJ Spank & Joey Starr - Grand Prix Volume 4(CD, Album, Mixed, Promo) Boss Of Scandalz Strategyz none France 2003 Sell This Version