Dolly Long

Dolly Long

Real Name:
Gladys J. Vagnoni
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter.
Born Gladys J. Ulrich, on Jan. 12, 1925 in Fritztown, Berks County, Pennsylvania, USA.
Died on Feb. 16, 1998 in Norristown, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA.
Was married to Shorty Long (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dolly Long
[a2255051]

Artist

Dolly Long Discography

Albums

780 Dolly* And Shorty Long (3) with The Blue Ridge Quartet Dolly* And Shorty Long (3) with The Blue Ridge Quartet - Tennesse Candy(LP) Dollo Records 780 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Shorty Long (3) / Dolly Long Shorty Long (3) / Dolly Long - Won't You Write That Letter Tonight / The Waltz In Blue(7") L&S Records (2) none US Unknown Sell This Version