George Rodger

George Rodger

Real Name:
George William A Rodger
Profile:
British photographer and photojournalist, born 19 March 1908 in Hale, Cheshire, England, UK and died 24 July 1995 in Ashford, Kent, England, UK. Founding member of Magnum Photos.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2255298]

Artist

George Rodger Discography Tracks

Visual

Jacques Brel Jacques Brel - Un Soir À Bethléem (EP) Philips France 1958 Sell This Version
Guadalcanal Diary Guadalcanal Diary - Walking In The Shadow Of The Big Man (Album) Elektra, Elektra New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
7559-72047-2 John Storm Roberts John Storm Roberts - Caribbean Island Music: Songs And Dances Of Haiti, The Dominican Republic, And Jamaica(CD, Album, RE, RM) Nonesuch 7559-72047-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CCD-7627/28-2 Woody Shaw Woody Shaw - Blackstone Legacy(CD, Album, RE, RM) Contemporary Records CCD-7627/28-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Various Various - London Is The Place For Me: Trinidadian Calypso In London, 1950 - 1956 (Comp) Honest Jon's Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
79702-2 Hamza El Din Hamza El Din - Escalay (The Water Wheel): Oud Music(CD, Album, RE, RM) Nonesuch 79702-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
HJRCD2R Various Various - London Is The Place For Me (Calypso, Kwela, Highlife, Jazz)(2xCD, Comp) Honest Jon's Records HJRCD2R UK 2013 Sell This Version