Isabel Sanford

Isabel Sanford

Real Name:
Eloise Gwendolyn Sanford
Profile:
Isabel Sanford (born August 29, 1917, New York City, New York, USA – died July 9, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American stage, film and television actress and comedian perhaps best known for her role as 'Louise "Weezy" Mills-Jefferson' on the CBS sitcoms All in the Family (1971–1975) and The Jeffersons (1975–1985).
Sites:
[a2255444]

Artist

Isabel Sanford Discography

Singles & EPs

R-259, none Various Water Heater Care and 4 more… Various - Forty-One Thirty Second Energy Saving Tips From The National Energy Watch(12") National Energy Watch, Sheridan-Elson Communications, Inc. R-259, none US 1982 Sell This Version