Lasse Ermalm

Real Name:
Lars Gunnar Ermalm
Profile:
Born: 22 December 1949 in Stockholm, Sweden

Swedish graphic designer, teacher and sommelier.
Founder of the design company Ermalm's Egenart (in the artist section) or Ermalm's Egenart (in the label section).
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MLLP-5 Lasse Ermalm - Kaffesump Och Kärlek album art Jemerton Jönssons Jemerton Jönssons - Kaffesump Och Kärlek(LP) Musiklaget MLLP-5 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lasse Ermalm - Hum, Hum Från Humlegårn album art Ragnar Borgedahl Ragnar Borgedahl - Hum, Hum Från Humlegårn (Album) Musiklaget Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
MLLP-5 Lasse Ermalm - Kaffesump Och Kärlek album art Jemerton Jönssons Jemerton Jönssons - Kaffesump Och Kärlek(LP) Musiklaget MLLP-5 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Production

Diesel C-43 Lasse Ermalm - Hemma Hos Box 1 album art Kjell Alinge & Janne Forssell Kjell Alinge & Janne Forssell - Hemma Hos Box 1(7xCD, Comp, Box) Diesel Music Diesel C-43 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Visual

Lasse Ermalm - Sordin album art John Holm John Holm - Sordin (Album) Metronome Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MLP 15.546 Lasse Ermalm - Lagt Kort Ligger album art John Holm John Holm - Lagt Kort Ligger(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.546 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Hum, Hum Från Humlegårn album art Ragnar Borgedahl Ragnar Borgedahl - Hum, Hum Från Humlegårn (Album) Musiklaget Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Boogie Woogie album art Björn J:Son Lindh Björn J:Son Lindh - Boogie Woogie (Album) Metronome Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
MLP 15.557 Lasse Ermalm - Nya Perspektiv album art Ola Magnell Ola Magnell - Nya Perspektiv(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.557 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
DMLP-2 Lasse Ermalm - Ett Steg Till album art Pugh* & Rainrock, Ola Magnell, Lucas Persson* Pugh* & Rainrock, Ola Magnell, Lucas Persson* - Ett Steg Till(2xLP, Album) Metronome DMLP-2 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MLP 15.556 Lasse Ermalm - Levande På Nya Bacchi album art Magnus & Brasse Magnus & Brasse - Levande På Nya Bacchi(LP) Metronome MLP 15.556 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
ALP-7 Lasse Ermalm - Hjärtat Sitter Till Vänster album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Hjärtat Sitter Till Vänster(LP, Album) Alternativ ALP-7 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Till Den Sträng Som Brast Än Att Aldrig Spänna En Båge album art Bättre Lyss Bättre Lyss - Till Den Sträng Som Brast Än Att Aldrig Spänna En Båge (Album) Musiklaget Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MLLP-5 Lasse Ermalm - Kaffesump Och Kärlek album art Jemerton Jönssons Jemerton Jönssons - Kaffesump Och Kärlek(LP) Musiklaget MLLP-5 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
KIX-1 Lasse Ermalm - Opportunity Blues album art Floyd Dixon Floyd Dixon - Opportunity Blues(LP, Comp, Mono) Route 66 KIX-1 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Laughing But Crying album art Roy Brown Roy Brown - Laughing But Crying (Album, Comp) Route 66 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
KIX-3, KIX nr. 3 Lasse Ermalm - Mr Blues Is Coming To Town album art Wynonie Harris Wynonie Harris - Mr Blues Is Coming To Town(LP, Comp, Mono) Route 66, Route 66 KIX-3, KIX nr. 3 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Selma, Världserövrare album art Turid Turid - Selma, Världserövrare (Album) Metronome Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
KIX-4 Lasse Ermalm - 7:th Street Boogie album art Ivory Joe Hunter Ivory Joe Hunter - 7:th Street Boogie(LP, Comp) Route 66 KIX-4 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Sunny Road album art Charles Brown & Johnny Moore's Three Blazers Charles Brown & Johnny Moore's Three Blazers - Sunny Road (Album, Comp) Route 66, Route 66 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Lasse Ermalm - Good Rocking Tonight album art Roy Brown Roy Brown - Good Rocking Tonight (Comp) Route 66, Route 66 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
KIX-7 Lasse Ermalm - Just One More Drink album art Amos Milburn & His Chickenshackers* Amos Milburn & His Chickenshackers* - Just One More Drink(LP, Comp, Mono) Route 66 KIX-7 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
ALP-11 Lasse Ermalm - Doktor Jekylls Testamente album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Doktor Jekylls Testamente(LP, Album) Alternativ ALP-11 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Slick-11 Lasse Ermalm - Hela Mitt Liv / Impopulär album art Bitch Boys (2) Bitch Boys (2) - Hela Mitt Liv / Impopulär(7", Pin) Musiklaget Slick Slick-11 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Slick-7 Lasse Ermalm - Häftig Fredag album art Bitch Boys (2) Bitch Boys (2) - Häftig Fredag(7") Musiklaget Slick Slick-7 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version