Giuseppe Bamboschek

Giuseppe Bamboschek

Real Name:
Giuseppe Maria Bamboschek
Profile:
American conductor, pianist, organist, music director and film director, born 12 June 1890 in Trieste, Italy and died 24 June 1969 in New York, New York.
Variations:
[a2256435]

Artist

Giuseppe Bamboschek Discography

Albums

CAL-386 Gioacchino Rossini / Bruno Landi, Wilfred Engelman, Lucille Browning, Hilde Reggiani, Carlos Ramirez (3), Lorenzo Alvary, John Gurney (3) - RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* Conductor Giuseppe Bamboschek Gioacchino Rossini / Bruno Landi, Wilfred Engelman, Lucille Browning, Hilde Reggiani, Carlos Ramirez (3), Lorenzo Alvary, John Gurney (3) - RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* Conductor Giuseppe Bamboschek - The Barber Of Sevilla(LP) RCA Camden CAL-386 US Unknown Sell This Version
DM 898 Gioacchino Rossini, Victor Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Giuseppe Bamboschek Gioacchino Rossini, Victor Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Giuseppe Bamboschek - Rossini's "The Barber Of Seville" (Recordramatization)(8xShellac, 12", Album) Victor Red Seal DM 898 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A6178 Metropolitan Opera House Orchestra* Under The DIrection Of Giuseppe Bamboschek Metropolitan Opera House Orchestra* Under The DIrection Of Giuseppe Bamboschek - Lucia Di Lammermoor / Vespri Siciliani(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6178 US 1920 Sell This Version
SP-15 Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Conductor* Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Conductor* - On The Beautiful Danube / Emperor Waltz(Shellac, 12") Victor Red Seal SP-15 US Unknown Sell This Version
11-9512 Miliza Korjus, RCA Victor Orchestra And Chorus, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Johann Strauss Jr. Miliza Korjus, RCA Victor Orchestra And Chorus, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Johann Strauss Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube / Emperor Waltz(Shellac, 12") RCA Victor 11-9512 Canada Unknown Sell This Version