Auguste Renoir

Auguste Renoir

Real Name:
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Profile:
French impressionist painter, born 25 February 1841 in Limoges, France and died 3 December 1919 in Cagnes sur Mer, France. Father of Jean Renoir.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2256664]

Artist

Auguste Renoir Discography

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

35482 Herbert von Karajan / Wagner* / Berliner Philharmoniker Herbert von Karajan / Wagner* / Berliner Philharmoniker - Wagner Album(LP, Album, Mono) Angel Records 35482 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
MV 212 Hans Hagen Et Son Grand Orchestre Symphonique Viennois* Hans Hagen Et Son Grand Orchestre Symphonique Viennois* - Träumerei(LP) Minivox MV 212 France 1961 Sell This Version
QIM 6303 Chopin* Pianista Valentin Gheorghiu Chopin* Pianista Valentin Gheorghiu - Musiche Di Chopin(LP) La Voce Del Padrone QIM 6303 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
LDX-A 78330 Gabriel Fauré - Vasso Devetzi, Serge Baudo Gabriel Fauré - Vasso Devetzi, Serge Baudo - Ballade Pour Piano Et Orchestre / Pelléas Et Mélisande(LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDX-A 78330 France 1964 Sell This Version
SBL-3643 Giacomo Puccini, Orchestra And Chorus Of The Teatro Dell'Opera Di Roma*, Mirella Freni, Nicolai Gedda, Mariella Adani, Mario Sereni, Thomas Schippers Giacomo Puccini, Orchestra And Chorus Of The Teatro Dell'Opera Di Roma*, Mirella Freni, Nicolai Gedda, Mariella Adani, Mario Sereni, Thomas Schippers - La Bohéme(2xLP) Angel Records SBL-3643 US 1964 Sell This Version
8 20 537 César Franck - Staatskapelle Dresden, Kurt Sanderling César Franck - Staatskapelle Dresden, Kurt Sanderling - Sinfonie D-moll(LP, Album, Mono) ETERNA 8 20 537 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
The Roger Wagner Chorale The Roger Wagner Chorale - A Song At Twilight (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1965 Sell This Version
STPL 514.340 Dvorák*, Gyorgy Sandor*, The Berkshire Quartet* Dvorák*, Gyorgy Sandor*, The Berkshire Quartet* - Piano Quintet In A Major, B.155 / Four Cypresses B. 152(LP) Vox (6) STPL 514.340 US 1965 Sell This Version
Moura Lympany* Moura Lympany* - A Piano Recital (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1967 Sell This Version
RS6239, 6239 Brahms* & Schumann*, Helen Watts / Geoffrey Parsons (2) / Cecil Aronowitz Brahms* & Schumann*, Helen Watts / Geoffrey Parsons (2) / Cecil Aronowitz - Brahms And Schumann Lieder(LP, Album, Mono, Club, Gat) The Record Society, The Record Society, World Record Club RS6239, 6239 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Ravel* / Roussel* / Debussy* - Helga Storck Ravel* / Roussel* / Debussy* - Helga Storck - The Harp And The French Impressionists (Album) Turnabout, Turnabout US 1969 Sell This Version
G.M. 064-139 Bizet* Bizet* - L'Arlésienne - Jeux D'Enfants(10", Album, Comp) Hachette G.M. 064-139 France 1969 Sell This Version
G.M. 076-180 Wagner* Wagner* - Le Vaisseau Fantôme - Lohengrin - Tannhäuser(10", Album, Comp) Hachette G.M. 076-180 France 1969 Sell This Version
Lalo*, Saint-Saens*, Orazio Frugoni Lalo*, Saint-Saens*, Orazio Frugoni - Piano Concerto / Piano Concerto No. 5 "The Egyptian" (Album) Turnabout UK 1971 Sell This Version
2530 298 Johannes Brahms / Yong Uck Kim, Karl Engel Johannes Brahms / Yong Uck Kim, Karl Engel - Violinsonaten • Violin Sonatas – Nr.1 Op.78 G-Dur • Nr.3 Op.108 D-Moll / No.1 Op.78 In G Major • No.3 Op.108 In D Minor(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 298 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ravel* / Minnesota Orchestra, Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Ravel* / Minnesota Orchestra, Stanislaw Skrowaczewski - All the Works for Orchestra (Album) VoxBox US 1975 Sell This Version
8 26 623 Georges Bizet, Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester Berlin*, Heinz Rögner Georges Bizet, Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester Berlin*, Heinz Rögner - L'Arlésienne-Suiten Nr.1 Und Nr.2 / Kinderspiele / Das Schöne Mädchen Von Perth(LP) ETERNA 8 26 623 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
INT 180.812 Jörg Demus Jörg Demus - Träumerei Am Klavier (Lyrische Stücke Aus 3 Jahrhunderten)(2xLP) Intercord INT 180.812 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
OX-7096-ND Stephen Kates, Shuku Iwasaki Stephen Kates, Shuku Iwasaki - Favourite Violoncello Music(LP, Album) Denon OX-7096-ND Japan 1977 Sell This Version
2531 056 Claude Debussy, Orchestre De Paris, Daniel Barenboim Claude Debussy, Orchestre De Paris, Daniel Barenboim - La Mer • Nocturnes(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2531 056 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
TVC 37002 Saint-Saëns* / Lalo* - The Caecilian Trio Saint-Saëns* / Lalo* - The Caecilian Trio - Piano Trio No. 1 / Piano Trio No. 1(LP) Turnabout TVC 37002 US 1979 Sell This Version
FW-502 Chopin* Chopin* - Chopin Piano Concerto in F Minor; Fantasy-Impromptu in C-Sharp Minor(LP, Album) RCA Custom FW-502 US 1980 Sell This Version
Debussy* · Duparc* · Ravel* · Granados* · Rodrigo* · Obradors* - Margaret Price, James Lockhart Debussy* · Duparc* · Ravel* · Granados* · Rodrigo* · Obradors* - Margaret Price, James Lockhart - Lieder (Album) Orfeo (2) Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu - La Belle Epoque Philips Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Jean Françaix Jean Françaix - Musique Pour Faire Plaisir (Album) WERGO Germany 1987 Sell This Version