Terry O'Neill (2)

Real Name:
Terence Patrick O'Neill
Profile:
Terry O'Neill (born 30 July 1938, London, England – died 16 November 2019) was a British photographer. He was married to Faye Dunaway from 1983 to 1987.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

L 35269, CHR 1068 Terry O'Neill (2) - Just A Boy album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer - Just A Boy (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis L 35269, CHR 1068 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
6.22511 Terry O'Neill (2) - Rebel album art John Miles John Miles - Rebel (Album) Decca 6.22511 Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Visual

WBO 2295, WBO-2295 Terry O'Neill (2) - "Live" At The London Palladium album art Judy Garland And Liza Minnelli Judy Garland And Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records WBO 2295, WBO-2295 US 1965 Sell This Version
ISK 1057 Terry O'Neill (2) - Live In Las Vegas album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - Live In Las Vegas (Album) Decca, Decca ISK 1057 Israel 1969 Sell This Version
DTP 91 309 Terry O'Neill (2) - Tom album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - Tom (Album) Decca, Decca DTP 91 309 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SKL 5097 Terry O'Neill (2) - Another Time, Another Place album art Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert Humperdinck - Another Time, Another Place (Album) Decca SKL 5097 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
SIR-DJ 20163 Terry O'Neill (2) - Rocket Man album art Elton John Elton John - Rocket Man(7", Single, Gat) DJM Records (2) SIR-DJ 20163 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
EMAMC 502 Terry O'Neill (2) - Back To Front album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - Back To Front (Album) MAM EMAMC 502 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MAM 4, MAM-4 Terry O'Neill (2) - Himself album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - Himself (Album) MAM, MAM MAM 4, MAM-4 US 1972 Sell This Version
NSPL 18390 Terry O'Neill (2) - Des O'connor Sing A Favourite Song album art Des O'Connor Des O'Connor - Des O'connor Sing A Favourite Song (Comp) Pye Records NSPL 18390 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
ST 611191 Terry O'Neill (2) - "Live" At The London Palladium album art Judy Garland and Liza Minnelli Judy Garland and Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 611191 US 1973 Sell This Version
SKL 5163 Terry O'Neill (2) - King Of Hearts album art Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert Humperdinck - King Of Hearts (Album) Decca SKL 5163 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
6499 699 Terry O'Neill (2) - I'm A Writer, Not A Fighter album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - I'm A Writer, Not A Fighter (Album) MAM, MAM, MAM 6499 699 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
PAS 71066 Terry O'Neill (2) - Somethin' 'Bout You Baby I Like album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - Somethin' 'Bout You Baby I Like(LP, Album) Parrot PAS 71066 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA 40344 Terry O'Neill (2) - Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds album art The Elton John Band* The Elton John Band* - Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds(7", Single) MCA Records MCA 40344 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
CPL1-0682 Terry O'Neill (2) - Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle album art Dana Gillespie Dana Gillespie - Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle (Album) RCA Victor CPL1-0682 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-463 Neil Sedaka Neil Sedaka - Sedaka's Back (Album) The Rocket Record Company MCA-463 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP 22001 Terry O'Neill (2) - The Place I Love album art Splinter (2) Splinter (2) - The Place I Love (Album) Dark Horse Records SP 22001 US 1974 Sell This Version
MAM-SSI 506 Terry O'Neill (2) - A Stranger In My Own Back Yard album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - A Stranger In My Own Back Yard (Album) MAM, MAM MAM-SSI 506 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
9299 276 Terry O'Neill (2) - In Flight album art Alvin Lee & Co. Alvin Lee & Co. - In Flight (Album) Chrysalis 9299 276 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TJD 1/1 & 1/2 Terry O'Neill (2) - 20 Greatest Hits album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - 20 Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Decca TJD 1/1 & 1/2 UK & Europe 1974 Sell This Version
L 35269, CHR 1068 Terry O'Neill (2) - Just A Boy album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer - Just A Boy (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis L 35269, CHR 1068 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
DJC 3029 Terry O'Neill (2) - Greatest Hits album art Elton John Elton John - Greatest Hits (Comp) DJM Records (2) DJC 3029 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
SKL 5198, SKL.5198 Terry O'Neill (2) - His Greatest Hits album art Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert Humperdinck - His Greatest Hits (Comp) Decca SKL 5198, SKL.5198 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PIG-2169 Terry O'Neill (2) - Ba-Fa album art The Hudson Brothers* The Hudson Brothers* - Ba-Fa(LP, Album) The Rocket Record Company PIG-2169 US 1975 Sell This Version