John W. Hagberg

John W. Hagberg

Real Name:
John Wilhelm Aristarkus Hagberg
Profile:
Swedish vocalist, lyricist and actor. He recorded nearly 700 titles from the time of his debut in 1925 until 1959.

Born August 4, 1897 in Östersund.
Died January 1, 1970 in Stockholm.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2257243]

Artist

John W. Hagberg Discography

Singles & EPs

B. 12670 John W. Hagberg Fylgia-valsen / Sjömansvalsen(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12670 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12660 John W. Hagberg En Sjömansvisa / Faderullan (Sån't Kan Ju Hända Alla)(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12660 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12663 John W. Hagberg Bondbröllopet I Flänga / Kalle Å Ada(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12663 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
X. 45027 Instrumentkvartett* Med Refrängsång Av John W. Hagberg Instrumentkvartett* Med Refrängsång Av John W. Hagberg - Det Var I Sommarnattens Elfte Timma / Dansen Går På Svinsta Skär(Shellac, 10") Pathé Actuelle X. 45027 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12813 John W. Hagberg Hund Och Katt / Ack Lilla Vera(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12813 Sweden 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12923 John W. Hagberg Totalisatorn / Dideli-didelu-didelei(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12923 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
B 83074 Dansorkester Arena Med John W. Hagberg Dansorkester Arena Med John W. Hagberg - Kan Du Vissla. Johanna / Välkommen I Det Gröna(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B 83074 Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
A 255 166, S-2593 Odeon Orkestern* Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg Odeon Orkestern* Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg - I Vårat Äppelträd / Karl Och Ida(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 166, S-2593 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
A 255 280, D-2710 Einar Groths Dansorkester* Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg / Einar Groths Dragspelskvartett* Med Sång Av Artur Rolén Einar Groths Dansorkester* Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg / Einar Groths Dragspelskvartett* Med Sång Av Artur Rolén - Det Ger En Verklig Sjöman Faderi-faderullan I / Polkan Går På Ljusterö(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 280, D-2710 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
A 255 264, D-2692 Einar Groths Dragspelsorkester Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg Einar Groths Dragspelsorkester Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg - En Vals Om Anne-Christine / Får Jag Kasta Mitt Ankar, Matilda(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 264, D-2692 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
Scala 135 John Wilhelm Hagberg* Flickan I Karamellkiosken / A. B. Kärlek, Hopp Och Tro(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 135 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 136 John Wilhelm Hagberg* Nu Ä' De' Bröllop I Stuga Vår / Allmogehambo(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 136 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 199 John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Olle Johnny's Dragspelsorkester* John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Olle Johnny's Dragspelsorkester* - Här Va' De' Julfröjd Å Grytadopp / Nu Är Jul I Varendaste Vrå(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 199 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 248 John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Arena Orkestern* John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Arena Orkestern* - På Vägen Till Lyckeby / Det Är Vår Lilla Vår I År(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 248 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
D. 5264 John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Einar Groths Orkester / Arne Hülphers Orkester John Wilhelm Hagberg* Med Einar Groths Orkester / Arne Hülphers Orkester - Kalle Ankas Promenad / Karl Alfred Och Olivia (Shellac, 10", RE) Odeon D. 5264 Sweden 1946 Sell This Version
X 45106 John W. Hagberg I Glädje Och Sorg / Sonny Boy(Shellac, 10") Pathé Actuelle X 45106 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GS 84 John Wilhelm Hagberg* På Livets Krokiga Landsväg(LP, Comp) Gamla Skivbekanta GS 84 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit