Emanuel von Bodman

Emanuel von Bodman

Real Name:
Johann Franz Immanuel August Heinrich Freiherr von und zu Bodman
Profile:
German poet and writer, born 23 January 1874 in Friedrichshafen, Germany and died 21 Mai 1946 in Gottlieben, Switzerland.
Variations:
[a2257387]

Artist

Emanuel von Bodman Discography

Writing & Arrangement

415 470-1 Richard Strauss / Dietrich Fischer-DieskauWolfgang Sawallisch Herr Lenz Op. 37 No. 5 (as Emanuel Freiherr Von Bodman) Richard Strauss / Dietrich Fischer-DieskauWolfgang Sawallisch - Lieder / Morgen • Traum Durch Die Dämmerung • Ruhe, Meine Seele(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 415 470-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
0017812BC Michaela Kaune, NDR Radiophilharmonie*, Eiji OueRichard Strauss Gesang Der Apollopriesterin Op. 33 Nr. 2 (1896) Michaela Kaune, NDR Radiophilharmonie*, Eiji OueRichard Strauss - Vier Letzte Lieder • Orchesterlieder / Four Last Songs • Orchestral Songs(CD) Berlin Classics, Edel Classics 0017812BC Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Richard Strauss - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Herr Lenz · Op. 37 Nr. 5 Richard Strauss - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Singt Lieder Von Richard Strauss (Album) Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, His Master's Voice Germany Unknown Sell This Version