Roni (8)

Roni (8)

Real Name:
Ronald Artur Ernst Sjögren
Profile:
Swedish composer and lyricist
Born May 19, 1907 in Stockholm, Sweden — died November 11, 1983 in Nykvarn, Sweden
[a2257680]

Artist

Roni (8) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

3128 Gösta Jonssons Orkester Gösta Jonssons Orkester - I Frack Och Käpp Och Hög Hatt / Kind Mot Kind(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3128 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
D-2827, SA 255 947 Zarah Leander Med Odeon-Orkestern Du Ä' Så Väldigt Lik En Ja' Känner Zarah Leander Med Odeon-Orkestern - Det Är Kärlekens Charme / Du Ä' Så Väldigt Lik En Ja' Känner(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-2827, SA 255 947 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
701 Hans Bjerkeling Och Fritzi Bloom Med Egerstams Orkester Palais Stroll Hans Bjerkeling Och Fritzi Bloom Med Egerstams Orkester - Boomps-A-Daisy / Palais Stroll(Shellac, 10") Toni 701 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
DS 1136 Rünos Dansorkester* Med Sång Av Ulla Billquist Wien, Du Valsernas Stad Rünos Dansorkester* Med Sång Av Ulla Billquist - En Strålande Vårdag I Wien / Wien, Du Valsernas Stad(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 1136 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
694 Gillespojkarnas Dragspelsorkester, Hans Qvist* Jamaika and 1 more… Gillespojkarnas Dragspelsorkester, Hans Qvist* - Jamaika / När De' Ä' Månsken(Shellac, 10") Toni 694 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
3566 Johnny Bode Än En Gång = Deep Purple Johnny Bode - Än En Gång / Bel Ami(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3566 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
3573 Sven Arefeldts Orkester / Harry Persson Palais Stroll Sven Arefeldts Orkester / Harry Persson - Palais Stroll / Hoppsan! Fru Hamsterlund(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3573 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
3779 Irmgard Österwall, "Jay" Elwings Orkester* Irmgard Österwall, "Jay" Elwings Orkester* - Chica Chica Boom Chic / Aj Aj Aj Aj(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3779 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
3735 Ulla Billquist Charlie Var En Sjöman Ulla Billquist - Charlie Var En Sjöman / Johnny Peddler(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3735 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
DS 1296 Emil Iwrings Orkester Med Inga Sundström Emil Iwrings Orkester Med Inga Sundström - Boa Noite / I, Yi, Yi, Yi, Yi(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 1296 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
7075 Sven-Olof Sandberg Herdens Serenad (Shepherd Serenade) Sven-Olof Sandberg - Herdens Serenad (Shepherd Serenade) / Maria Elena(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7075 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version
7144 Lisbeth Bodin Lille Jon Blund (Rock-A-Bye-Baby) Lisbeth Bodin - I En Liten, Liten Vagn / Lille Jon Blund(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7144 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
7515 Åke Grönberg Kluck, Kluck, Kluck, Kluck Åke Grönberg - Kluck, Kluck, Kluck, Kluck / 22:an Ann Kristinn(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7515 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
CEP 305 Ulla Christenson Lite' Quelques Fleurs Ulla Christenson - Ingen Mer Än Du(7", EP) Cupol CEP 305 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
7C 062-35946 M Various Boa Noite Various - Odeonkavalkaden 1935-1945 Vol. 3(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Odeon 7C 062-35946 M Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
KLPS 153 Hanns Bingangs Orkester* Du Är Så Väldigt Lik En Jag Känner Hanns Bingangs Orkester* - Ett Glatt 30-tal(LP, Comp) Koster KLPS 153 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version