Ludwig Geyer

Ludwig Geyer

Real Name:
Ludwig Heinrich Christian Geyer
Profile:
German actor, playwright, and painter, born 21 January 1779 in Eisleben, Germany, died 30 September 1821 in Dresden, Germany. Stepfather of Richard Wagner.
Sites:
[a2257743]

Artist

Ludwig Geyer Discography

Visual

G.M. 076-180 Wagner* Wagner* - Le Vaisseau Fantôme - Lohengrin - Tannhäuser(10", Album, Comp) Hachette G.M. 076-180 France 1969 Sell This Version