Shiina Ringo

Real Name:
Yumiko Shiina
Profile:
Yumiko Shiina (椎名 裕美子 Shiina Yumiko) was born November 25, 1978, known by her stage name Ringo Sheena (椎名 林檎 Shiina Ringo), is a Japanese singer-songwriter, music composer and music producer. She is the founder and lead singer of the Japanese band Tokyo Jihen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2258062]

Artist

Shiina Ringo Discography Tracks

Albums

Shiina Ringo - 無罪モラトリアム album art 椎名林檎* 無罪モラトリアム (Album) Eastworld Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 勝訴ストリップ album art 椎名 林檎* 勝訴ストリップ (Album) Virgin Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24780~24781 Shiina Ringo - 唄ひ手冥利 ~其ノ壱~ album art 椎名 林檎* 唄ひ手冥利 ~其ノ壱~(2xCD) Virgin TOCT-24780~24781 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 加爾基 精液 栗ノ花 album art 椎名 林檎* 加爾基 精液 栗ノ花 (Album) Virgin South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 平成風俗 album art 椎名林檎* x 斎藤ネコ* 椎名林檎* x 斎藤ネコ* - 平成風俗 (Album) Virgin Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 三文ゴシップ album art Shiina Ringo 三文ゴシップ (Album) EMI Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 日出処 album art 椎名林檎* 日出処 EMI Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 逆輸入〜港湾局〜 album art 椎名林檎* 逆輸入〜港湾局〜 (Album) EMI Japan 2014 Sell This Version
0661760 Shiina Ringo - 無罪モラトリアム album art Shiina Ringo 無罪モラトリアム(CD, Album, Ltd, RE) EMI, Universal Music 0661760 Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 逆輸入 ~航空局~ album art 椎名林檎* 逆輸入 ~航空局~ (Album) EMI Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shiina Ringo - 幸福論 album art 椎名 林檎* = Shéna Ringö* 椎名 林檎* = Shéna Ringö* - 幸福論 (Single) Eastworld Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOCT-4112 Shiina Ringo - 歌舞伎町の女王 album art Shéna Ringö* 歌舞伎町の女王(CD, Single) Eastworld TOCT-4112 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 本能 album art Shiina Ringo 本能 (Single) Eastworld Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TOCT-4133 Shiina Ringo - ここでキスして。 album art Shéna Ringö* ここでキスして。(CD, Single) Eastworld TOCT-4133 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 絶頂集 album art 椎名林檎* 絶頂集 Virgin Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-22052 Shiina Ringo - 罪と罰 album art 椎名 林檎* 罪と罰(CD, Single) Virgin TOCT-22052 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-22051 Shiina Ringo - ギブス album art 椎名 林檎* ギブス(CD, Single) Virgin TOCT-22051 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 真夜中は純潔 album art 椎名林檎*, Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra 椎名林檎*, Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra - 真夜中は純潔 (Single) Virgin Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AIJL 5164 Shiina Ringo - Where Is The Love album art Junpei Shina*, Shiina Ringo Junpei Shina*, Shiina Ringo - Where Is The Love(12") Struttin AIJL 5164 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - 茎 (Stem) 〜大名遊ビ編〜 album art 椎名 林檎* 茎 (Stem) 〜大名遊ビ編〜 (Single) Virgin Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Shiina Ringo - りんごのうた album art 椎名 林檎* りんごのうた (Single) Virgin Japan 2003 Sell This Version
TOBF-5275 Shiina Ringo - 賣笑エクスタシー album art 椎名林檎* 賣笑エクスタシー(DVD-V + CD, Single) Toshiba EMI TOBF-5275 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Shiina Ringo - カリソメ乙女 (Death Jazz Ver.) album art 椎名林檎* カリソメ乙女 (Death Jazz Ver.)(File, FLAC, Single) EMI Music Japan Inc none UK 2006
Shiina Ringo - この世の限り album art Shéna Ringo* + Saito Neko* + Shiina Junpei* Shéna Ringo* + Saito Neko* + Shiina Junpei* - この世の限り (Single) SR 猫柳本線 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
TOJT-26840 Shiina Ringo - サタデーナイト・ゴシップ album art Shiina Ringo サタデーナイト・ゴシップ(12") SR 猫柳本線, Virgin TOJT-26840 Japan 2009 Sell This Version