Larry Donn

Larry Donn

Real Name:
Larry Donn Gillihan
Profile:
Rockabilly singer from Arkansas, USA.
Born 7 June 1941, died 1 May 2012.
Variations:
[a2258211]

Artist

Larry Donn Discography

Albums

SLP-3056, SLP 3056 Larry Donn Lightning Strikes Again(LP, Album) Shelby Records (2), Shelby Records (2) SLP-3056, SLP 3056 US 1978 Sell This Version
RIMP-RS 8002-1 Larry Donn Angel(CD, Album) Rockabilly Sun Records RIMP-RS 8002-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
HOG MAW - 911 Larry Donn Arkansas Stomp(10", Album, Ltd, Ora) Hog Maw Records HOG MAW - 911 France 2012 Sell This Version
slp 5330 Larry Donn Larry Donn(LP, Album) Shelby Records (2) slp 5330 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1012 Larry Donn I’ll Never Forget You / One Broken Heart(7") Alley Records (2) 1012 US 1963 Sell This Version
Larry Donn That's What I Call A Ball (Single) Vaden Records US Unknown Sell This Version
HOG MAW - 111 Larry Donn Trouble Bound / Rockin`Love(7", Ltd, Cle) Hog Maw Records HOG MAW - 111 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP 8817 Sonny Burgess and Larry Donn Sonny Burgess and Larry Donn - Sonny Burgess And Larry Donn(LP, Comp) White Label Records (7) LP 8817 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
CLCD 4429 Larry Donn That's What I Call A Ball(CD, Comp) Collector Records (2) CLCD 4429 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit