Robin Holloway

Robin Holloway

Real Name:
Robin Greville Holloway
Profile:
English composer, born 19 October 1943 in Leamington Spa. Also appears as liner notes author.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robin Holloway
[a2258310]

Artist

Robin Holloway Discography

Albums

Various Violin Concerto - Excerpt Various - New Stock (NMC Sampler & Catalogue) NMC (3) UK 2004 Sell This Version
020011009 Richard Uttley Ballade and 1 more… Richard Uttley - Piano(CD, Album) UH Recordings 020011009 UK 2007 Sell This Version
NMC D203 Richard Watkins Trio For Horn, Cello And Piano Richard Watkins - Sea Eagle(CD, Album) NMC (3) NMC D203 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

NMC D051 Various Third Concerto for Orchestra (2nd movement - excerpt) Various - A Round up of NMC(CD, Comp, Smplr) NMC (3) NMC D051 UK 1998 Sell This Version
GCD0203 Various Paert, Variation 19: Landler And Trio (brief History Of Austro-German Music In Triple Time): B Flat (as Holloway) Various - Gramophone Editor's Choice: The Top Ten Discs February 2003(CD, Comp) Gramophone Magazine GCD0203 UK 2003 Sell This Version