Dorothea Lange

Dorothea Lange

Real Name:
Dorothea Lange née Dorothea MargarettaNutzhorn
Profile:
American documentary photographer and photojournalist, born 26 May 1895 in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA and died 11 October 1965 in San Francisco, California.
Sites:
[a2258440]

Artist

Dorothea Lange Discography

Visual

The Long Ryders The Long Ryders - State Of Our Union (Album) Island Records, Island Records US 1985 Sell This Version
TM 809 Various Various - Going Back On The Farm, Blues In Chicago 1940-1942(LP, Comp, RM) Travelin' Man TM 809 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Various Various - Jailhouse Blues (Comp, Album) Rosetta Records US 1987 Sell This Version
COL 511126 2, 5111262000 Various Various - Gotta Serve Somebody - The Gospel Songs Of Bob Dylan(CD, Comp, Dig) Columbia, Columbia COL 511126 2, 5111262000 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
FV22 Loren Connors* Loren Connors* - The Departing Of A Dream Vol. II(CD, Album) Family Vineyard FV22 US 2003 Sell This Version
982 076-7 Lead Belly* Lead Belly* - Blues & Folk Singer(CD, Comp, RM) Saga 982 076-7 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
982 076-6 Various Various - Plantation Blues - Cotton Patch & Tobacco Belt Blues(CD, Comp, RM) Saga 982 076-6 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
910 108-2 Noël Akchoté Noël Akchoté - Sonny II: The Music Of Sonny Sharrock(CD, Album) Winter & Winter 910 108-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
982 994-5 Various Various - Bluesmen Sing Spirituals. When The Saints Go Marching In(CD, Comp, RM) Saga 982 994-5 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
982 990-5 Various Various - I'm A Soul Man - Original Soul Brothers(CD, Comp, RM) Saga 982 990-5 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PR001 Sassparilla Sassparilla - Debilitated Constituion(CD) Panniculous Records PR001 US 2007 Sell This Version
SFW CD 40198 Various Various - Classic Appalachian Blues (From Smithsonian Folkways)(CD, Comp) Smithsonian Folkways SFW CD 40198 US 2010 Sell This Version
Swingin' Utters Swingin' Utters - Fistful Of Hollow (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2014 Sell This Version
CD-IPC163 Guano Padano Guano Padano - Americana(CD, Album) Ipecac Recordings CD-IPC163 US 2014 Sell This Version