W. W. Jacobs

W. W. Jacobs

Real Name:
William Wymark Jacobs
Profile:
English author of short stories and novels, born 8 September 1863 in Wapping, London, England, UK, died 1 September 1943 in Islington, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2258531]

Artist

W. W. Jacobs Discography

Albums

AA 3347 W. W. Jacobs / Ambrose Bierce W. W. Jacobs / Ambrose Bierce - Two Terror Tales: The Monkey's Paw / The Damned Thing(LP) Listening Library AA 3347 US 1972 Sell This Version
CMS 624 W. W. Jacobs The Monkey's Paw(LP) CMS Records CMS 624 Unknown Sell This Version