Jack Danforth

Jack Danforth

Real Name:
John Claggett Danforth
Profile:
John Claggett Danforth (born September 5, 1936) is a former United States Ambassador to the United Nations. Before becoming the UN Ambassador he was the Attorney General of Missouri and United States Senator from Missouri. He is also an ordained Episcopal priest.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2258575]

Artist

Jack Danforth Discography

Vocals

Frank Zappa Frank Zappa - Frank Zappa Meets The Mothers Of Prevention (Album) Barking Pumpkin Records, Barking Pumpkin Records US 1985 Sell This Version
ZR 20011 Zappa* Zappa* - "Congress Shall Make No Law . . ."(CD, Album) Zappa Records ZR 20011 US 2010 Sell This Version