Slade Gorton

Slade Gorton

Real Name:
Thomas Slade Gorton III
Profile:
Thomas Slade Gorton III (born January 8, 1928) is an American politician. A Republican, he was a U.S. senator from Washington state from 1981 to 1987, and from 1989 to 2001.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2258576]

Artist

Slade Gorton Discography

Vocals

Frank Zappa Frank Zappa - Frank Zappa Meets The Mothers Of Prevention (Album) Barking Pumpkin Records, Barking Pumpkin Records US 1985 Sell This Version
ZR 20011 Zappa* Zappa* - "Congress Shall Make No Law . . ."(CD, Album) Zappa Records ZR 20011 US 2010 Sell This Version