Ernest Hollings

Ernest Hollings

Real Name:
Ernest Frederick "Fritz" Hollings
Profile:
Ernest Frederick "Fritz" Hollings (born January 1, 1922) served as a Democratic United States Senator from South Carolina from 1966 to 2005, as well as the 106th Governor of South Carolina (1959–1963) and the 77th Lieutenant Governor (1955–1959). He served 38 years and 55 days in the Senate, which makes him the 8th-longest-serving Senator in history.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2258577]

Artist

Ernest Hollings Discography Tracks

Albums

T2-506 Various Rose Of Gettysburg (as Senator Fritz Hollings) Various - Happy Birthday U.S.A.(2xLP) 20th Century Records T2-506 US 1976 Sell This Version